Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 221-230 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Flaubert, Gustave
Request a photo of this book
Title: Salammbo
Description: Published by: Ltd Ed Club University Press, Cambridge:
Notes: SIGNED by illustrator, copy #757 of 1500. NF in VG slipcase. Spine slightly sunned, owner's stamp on ffep. Case has minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Edward Bawden. Intro by Justin O'Brian.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 965
Price: $100.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Flaubert, Gustave

Author: Bulfinch, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Age Of Fable Or Stories Of Gods And Heroes
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club New York: 1963
Notes: SIGNED by illustrator, copy #757 of 1500. VG in VG slipcase. Spine somewhat scuffed. Case has some shelf wear to extremeties, one edge and corner tattered. Illustrated by Joe Mugnaini. Intro by Dudly Fitts.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 967
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bulfinch, Thomas

Author: Stevenson, Robert Louis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Sheets, Millard
Title: The Beach Of Falesa
Description: Published by: Limited Ed Club Ward Richie Press Los An
Notes: SIGNED by illustrator, copy #757 of 1500. NF in G slipcase. Owner's stamp on ffep. Case has some sunning on edges, slight shelf wear. Illustrated by Millard Sheets. Intro by J. C. Furnas.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 968
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevenson, Robert Louis

Author: Fielding, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: The History Of Tom Jones, A Foundling
Description: Published by: Heritage Press New York: 1952
Notes: Heritage Club. VG in VG slipcase. Slight wear to spine, edges of case somewhat bumped. Included is a copy of the Heritage Club's monthly publication "Sandglass" reviewing this book. Illustrated by T. M. Cleland. Intro by Louis Kronenberger.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 971
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fielding, Henry

Author: Fogarty, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Achilles Mandate
Description: Published by: Davis-Poynter London: 1975
Notes: FIRST ed. NF/NF, black boards. DJ a little creased along top back edge. Author's first novel.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 972
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fogarty, Michael

Author: Aldiss, Brian W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Rude Awakening
Description: Published by: Weidenfeld And Nicolson London: 1978
Notes: FIRST ed. NF/NF, blue boards, minor wear around edges. A "Horatio Stubbs" novel by the famous sci-fi author.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 974
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Aldiss, Brian W.

Author: Creasy, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Double For The Toff
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1959
Notes: FIRST ed. NF/VG, red cloth boards, small scratch on back. DJ has some wear on edges, no tears, price clipped.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 981
Price: $15.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Creasy, John

Author: Creasy, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Policeman's Dread
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1962
Notes: FIRST ed, NF/G, red cloth boards, a little scuffing on back. DJ a little worn around edges, inside stained, price clipped.

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 982
Price: $32.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Creasy, John

Author: Creasy, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Toff And The Deep Blue Sea
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1955
Notes: FIRST ed, NF/G, red boards, DJ a little shelf worn especially on corners, price clipped.

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Toff
Item No: 983
Price: $15.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Creasy, John

Author: L'Engle, Madeleine
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Small Rain
Description: Published by: Farrar Straus Giroux New York: 1984
Notes: FIRST by this publisher, NF/VG, orange and red boards. DJ has slight shelf wear. Published simultaneously in Canada.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 985
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by L'Engle, Madeleine

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker