Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hall, James W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bones Of Coral
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf: New York, 1991
Notes: First Edition. VF/VF. Mottled mint green boards have author's initials in bronze. Top board corner slightly creased. DJ is immaculate. Great copy of the author's 3rd novel.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 486
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hall, James W.

Author: Morrell, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: The League Of Night And Fog
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton: New York, 1987
Notes: First Edition. VF/VF. Faint pencil marks on front free end page, else an immaculate copy. Gripping thriller by the creator of Rambo.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 490
Price: $25.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Morrell, David

Author: Chatwin, Bruce
Request a photo of this book
Title: What Am I Doing Here?
Description: Published by: Viking Penguin New York: 1989
Notes: FIRST American Ed. Very good/Very Good condition. Remainder. Tiny red stain on top of back cover, but otherwise very clean with no tears or spots. Dustjacket has small spot on back top and a small crease on spine, but no tears.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 493
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chatwin, Bruce

Author: Chatwin, Bruce
Request a photo of this book
Title: What Am I Doing Here?
Description: Published by: Viking Penguin New York, 1989
Notes: FIRST American Ed. Fine/Fine condition. Remainder. Small crease in bottom of dustjacket spine. Black pen mark on foot. Otherwise book and DJ are very clean and crisp. White boards with white cloth binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 494
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chatwin, Bruce

Author: Asprin, Robert L.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Asprin And Doug Rice
Title: The Bug Wars
Description: Published by: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1979
Notes: Dustjacket has wear to edges . B&W illustrations by Asprin and Doug Rice. ; 234 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 495
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Asprin, Robert L.

Author: Charlesworth, Monique
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Glass House
Description: Published by: Poseidon Press: New York, New York 1986
Notes: FIRST ED. Fine grey boards, red half-cloth binding DJ Near Fine faint gum residue from price tag.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 508
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Charlesworth, Monique

Author: Durrell, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: Monsieur
Description: Published by: Viking Press: New York, 1974
Notes: FIRST ED Fine condition black boards with blue half cloth binding. Slightly faded head. DJ Near Fine scratches from price tag removal.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 509
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Durrell, Lawrence

Author: Theroux, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chicago Loop
Description: Published by: Random House New York: 1990
Notes: FIRST American Ed. Fine/Very good condition. Some remnants of price tags/stickers on dustjacket. Small crease on top of DJ spine. Otherwise book is very new looking and crisp.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 513
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Theroux, Paul

Author: Ambler, Eric
Request a photo of this book
Title: Doctor Frigo
Description: Published by: New York: Atheneum 1974.
Notes: FIRST EDITION. VG/VG; DJ has small creases around edge, small closed tear on bottom front. Unusual and attractive yellow and black cloth boards w/ silver and gold embossed lettering. An ironic and surprising masterpeice by Eric Ambler.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 518
Price: $40.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ambler, Eric

Author: Durrell, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sebastian, Or, Ruling Passions
Description: Published by: London: Faber And Faber 1983
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Near Fine/Very Good. DJ has sticker from former used bookstore on lower rear near spine. A cunningly woven tapestry continuing a sequence of novels, following the Booker Prize-winning "Constance. "

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 520
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Durrell, Lawrence

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker