Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 71 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Stewart, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Crystal Cave
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1970
Notes: FIRST British ed. VG/VG condition. Textured black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Corners slightly worn. Bookplate inside front cover. DJ has minor shelf wear, price clipped. Brilliant Arthurian novel of Merlin's past.

Keywords:  Fiction, Fantasy
Item No: 904
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stewart, Mary

Author: Achilleos, Chris and Nick Suckling
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Achilleos
Title: Sirens
Description: Published by: Paper Tiger, Surrey, Great Britain, 1994
Binding: Cloth
Notes: Folio ; Very Good/Good condition. Black cloth boards, gilt letterin/design. Edges a little worn, especially extremities of spine. DJ has minor shelf wear. Profusely illustrated with color photos of Achilleos' erotic and fantasy art. Text by Suckling, foreward by Ray Harrington. VG/G

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Fantasy, Erotica
Item No: 1272
Price: $27.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Achilleos, Chris and Nick Suckling

Author: Sloane, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE EDGE OF RUNNING WATER
Description: Published by: Editions For Armed Services, Inc., New York
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Overseas edition for the Armed Forces. Armed Services, Inc. , is a no-profit organization established by the Council on Books in Wartime. Fair condition, cover worn and has creases. ; Oblong 64mo; 352 pages

Keywords:  Fiction, Fantasy
Item No: 1592
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sloane, William

Author: Adams, Douglas
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING
Description: Published by: Harmony Books, New York, 1982
Notes: The Cosmic conclusion to the Hitchhiker's trilogy. DJ is a bit rubbed, gift inscription ffep, foot of title page is loose. ; 8vo; 227 pages; 1st ed. 1980. Good/ Good DJ with minor tears. Sequel to the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy. VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction, sci-fi/fantasy
Item No: 1981
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Adams, Douglas

Author: Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRADLE OF THE SUN / THE WIZARDS OF SENCHURIA
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1969
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Ace Double #12140, some shelf wear; 140/113 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, sci-fi/fantasy
Item No: 2247
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth

Author: Hildebrandt, Rita and Tim
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Tim Hildebrandt
Title: FANTASY COOKBOOK Real Recipes You Can Cook in Your Own Home
Description: Published by: Bobbs-Merrill, New York, 1983
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Provides a feast for the eyes as well as the palate. ; 4to; 195 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Cooking, Fantasy, Hildebrandt
Item No: 3169
Price: $125.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Hildebrandt, Rita and Tim

Author: Gamgee, Sam
Request a photo of this book
Title: A HOBBIT'S TRAVELS Being the Hitherto Unpublished Travel Sketches of Sam Gamgee
Description: Published by: Running Press, Pennsylvania, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Facsimile edition of Sam Gamgee's long lost journal. A collection of scenes from the Fellowship's travels. Beautiful drawings. Back wrap is slightly soiled. VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, sci-fi/fantasy
Item No: 3877
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gamgee, Sam

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: PARTNERS IN WONDER
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A3801, Collection of collaborative stories with Block, Bova, Budrys, Delany, Silverberg, Van Vogt, Zelazny and others. ; 352 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci fi/fantasy
Item No: 4640
Price: $12.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Author: Holdstock, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: MYTHAGO WOOD
Description: Published by: Berkley Books, New York, 1986
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Enter, if you dare, a place where dreams come alive.., #0-425-08785-9, pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 274 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Fantasy
Item No: 5191
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Holdstock, Robert

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: NO DOORS, NO WINDOWS
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1976
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: The first collection of suspense stories by the leading craftsman in the literature of terror and dread. Pictorial wraps are creased, soiled and chipped, small closed tears, pages lightly yellowed, penn marks inside of back cover. ; 185 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci-fi Fantasy
Item No: 6483
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker