Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 901-910 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Bunyan, John & Offor, George (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WHOLE WORKS OF JOHN BUNYAN Accurately Reprinted from the Author's Own Edition
Description: Published by: Baker Book House, Michigan, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Numerous illustrative engravings, cream colored boards with green marbled spines, gilt lettering and decoration, boards are lightly soiled, bumped, rubbed and have a few scratches, gift inscription ffep, page edges are lightly soiled, spines cocked, extra postage required. ; Vol. 1/3/03; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7146
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bunyan, John & Offor, George (editor)

Author: Nabokov, Vladimir
Request a photo of this book
Title: MARY
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The first novel by author, written in 1925 and translated from the Russian by Michael Glenny, black cloth boards with embossed title, colored end pages, deckled edges, purple DJ. Boards are lightly bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and scratched. ; Thin Small 8vo; 114 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7152
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Nabokov, Vladimir

Author: Kincaid, Jamaica
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MY MOTHER
Description: Published by: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A moving stroy of a woman's life on the island of Dominica, a very nice clean tight copy. ; Small 8vo; 228 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7173
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kincaid, Jamaica

Author: Christensen, Mark
Request a photo of this book
Title: ALOHA
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1994
Notes: A novel of the near future, a nice clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 285 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7174
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Christensen, Mark

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANGRY CANDY
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Massachusetts, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The stories in Angry Candy are a philosophical as they are touching, and they are guaranteed to deliver the pure fire of Ellison's work. A nice tight copy of this first edition, page edges are very lightly soiled, DJ is lightly creased. ; 8vo; 324 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7177
Price: $95.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Author: Van De Wetering, Janwillem
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Joe Servello
Title: BLISS & BLUSTER Or How to Crack a Nut
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: An idiosyncratically Buddhist allegorical tale, the story of one rather ordinary advertising executive's struggle to exorcise the demons of his childhood. Brown pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased. ; B&W Illustrations; Thin Small 8vo; 112 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7182
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Van De Wetering, Janwillem

Author: Hobbes, John Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HERB MOON A Fantasia
Description: Published by: International Association Of Newspapers, New York, 1909
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue pictorial cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, owner name, end pages are lightly soiled. ; 12mo; 288 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7251
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hobbes, John Oliver

Author: Farmer, Philip Jose
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOC SAVAGE HIS APOCALYPTIC LIFE
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1975
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #08834, the complete story of the Man of Bronze, America's supreme superhero. White pictorial wraps are soiled, and lightly creased and chipped, page edges are soiled. ; 269 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7262
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Farmer, Philip Jose

Author: Robeson, Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GREEN DEATH Doc Savage
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1971
Binding: Paperback
Notes: S6725, fantastic adventure #65, black pictorial wraps are chipped and lightly creased. ; 138 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7263
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Robeson, Kenneth

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: TARZAN THE TERRIBLE
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: F752, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, pages are lightly discolored. ; Tarzan Series; Vol. 8; 220 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7265
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker