Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 881-890 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Robinson, Bradley
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MILL
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1961
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: This powerful novel mercilessly and masterfully exposes the effect of a sordid crime on a group of small town New Englanders. White and brown pictorial DJ is lightly creased and soiled. ; 8vo; 407 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6776
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Robinson, Bradley

Author: Koestler, Arthur
Request a photo of this book
Title: THIEVES IN THE NIGHT
Description: Published by: MacMillan, New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A man identifies himself with the Jewish people and joins a group going to Palestine to start an agricultural commune. Boards are lightly soiled, ffep has a light stain, page edges are lightly soiled. DJ is clipped, chipped, lightly creased and soiled. ; 8vo; 357 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6777
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Koestler, Arthur

Author: Moore, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MANGAN INHERITANCE
Description: Published by: McClelland & Stewart, Canada, 1979
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A primitive and visceral tour de force about the imperfections of blood and birthright, blue cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped, gift inscription. ; 8vo; 336 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6782
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Brian

Author: Rice, Anne
Request a photo of this book
Title: LASHER
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, Canada, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and sighed by author, boards and DJ show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 578 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6798
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rice, Anne

Author: Lewis, Elizabeth Barzditis
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUNSET HOUR
Description: Published by: Self Published, Michigan, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Yellow boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, and has a small closed tear. ; 8vo; 352 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6851
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Elizabeth Barzditis

Author: McCown, Clint
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MEMBER-GUEST
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The annual Member-Guest golf tournament is at hand, the year's social high-water mark for the seedy middle-American country club. ; 12mo; 242 pages; Signed by Author NF/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6856
Price: $35.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McCown, Clint

Author: Dickens, Charles.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by George Cruikshank
Title: THE ADVENTURES OF OLIVER TWIST
Description: Published by: The Three Sirens Press N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan boards with red title area on spine, black lettering and decoration, deckled edges silken book mark, gift inscription ffep dated 1940, boards and page edges are soiled ; 8vo; 481 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6859
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dickens, Charles.

Author: Esslemont, Peter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORIES FROM ABERDEEN Grave and Gay--Mostly Gay
Description: Published by: John Avery & Co. Ltd N.D., Great Britain
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: An hour's fun, 250 smiles, epigrams, quotations, and jokes, green and blue plaid wraps are lightly rubbed and chipped, small tears near staples. ; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Reference, Quotations
Item No: 6892
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Esslemont, Peter (editor)

Author: Francis, Dick
Request a photo of this book
Title: DRIVING FORCE
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Very nice condition. ; 8vo; 318 pages; Signed by Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6983
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Francis, Dick

Author: Ferber, Edna
Request a photo of this book
Title: CIMARRON
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, a story of one of the most fantastic periods of American history, told with all Miss Ferber's usual drama, light green cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, light foxing and discoloration of end pages, deckled fore-edge is lightly soiled, DJ is chipped, soiled, creased and has small closed tears. ; 12mo; 381 pages G+/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6984
Price: $125.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ferber, Edna

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker