Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 871-880 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Ekbergh, Ida Diana
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MYSTERIOUS CHINESE MANDRAKE And Othe Stories
Description: Published by: Pageant Press, Inc., New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: An unusual collection of stories that range from the supernatural, to the humorous. Tan cloth boards show minimal wear, pink, white and black DJ is lightly chipped and creased, newspaper obituary notice has caused discoloration to fep's. ; Thin Small 8vo; 52 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6683
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ekbergh, Ida Diana

Author: Hegel, Irma
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEYOND THE DEAD LINE IN AFRICA
Description: Published by: The Book Concern N.D., Ohio
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Purple and black cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled , gift inscription ffep dated 12-25-1940. ; Thin 12mo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6684
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hegel, Irma

Author: Finley, Martha
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELSIE'S WOMANHOOD
Description: Published by: A. L. Burt, New York, 1917
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Maroon boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, gift inscription ffep, a few pages are smudged, end pages are very lightly foxed. ; 12mo; 343 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6694
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Finley, Martha

Author: Arsan, Emmanuelle
Request a photo of this book
Title: EMMANUELLE
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1971
Binding: Paperback
Notes: The most famous French underground novel since Story of O. White pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and chipped. ; 221 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Erotica
Item No: 6707
Price: $7.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Arsan, Emmanuelle

Author: Sprague, W. D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEX AND THE SECRETARY
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Originally published as Sex Behavior of the American Secretary. Black pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and chipped. ; 174 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 6709
Price: $15.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sprague, W. D.

Author: Winston, Clara
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CLOSEST KIN THERE IS
Description: Published by: Popular Library, New York, 1958
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A novel of twisted passions where their love made them outcasts. Blue and white pictorial wraps are very lightly creased. ; 191 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6716
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Winston, Clara

Author: Barron, Hugh
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOLL BABY
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback; Third Printing
Notes: The story of a Hollywood sex goddess and the men who ruled and ruined her. White pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and chipped, last three pages have a closed tear approx. 1". ; 319 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 6720
Price: $7.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Barron, Hugh

Author: O'Neil, Will
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LIBYAN KILL
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton, New York, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, has a few tiny closed tears and clipped. ; Small 8vo; 250 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6743
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Neil, Will

Author: Leonard, Mary F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW THE TWO ENDS MET
Description: Published by: Thomas Y Crowell & Co., New York, 1903
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black, white and grey decoration and lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, page edges are soiled, light foxing, gift inscription ffep. ; 12mo; 97 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6759
Price: $37.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Leonard, Mary F.

Author: Clancy, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: At what point does criminal activity threaten national security? When can the nation respond to it as to an enemy? These are questions Jack Ryan must consider when he hears the awful news: Colombian drug lords have assassinated three high American officials. Black boards show minimal wear, DJ is clipped, very small spot on front. ; 8vo; 656 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6762
Price: $125.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clancy, Tom

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker