Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 851-860 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: L'Amour, Louis and Angelique
Request a photo of this book
Title: LAST OF THE BREED
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 358 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 6437
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by L'Amour, Louis and Angelique

Author: Whittier, John Greenleaf
Request a photo of this book
Title: SNOW-BOUND A Winter Idyl
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, New York, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Designed and signed by Carl Rollins, #774 of 1500 copies, a beautiful bound book, with blue and silver patterned paper boards and dark blue cloth spine with silver lettering, DJ has a few small chips, in original slipcase. Blue slipcase is rubbed and chipped. ; Thin 4to; 41 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6456
Price: $95.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Whittier, John Greenleaf

Author: Loughran, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEAREST
Description: Published by: Stein and Day, New York, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The most gruesome book you've ever read. DJ is lightly chipped, has a few small tears and creases. ; Thin 8vo; 192 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6465
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Loughran, Peter

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DEADLY STREETS
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: Muggers, slashers, street gangs, lurkers in the shadows- no need to read Lovecraft to be terrified. Just read these 16 violent tales.. Or take a walk in the park at night. Pictorial wraps are creased and chipped, spine is sun faded, pages lightly yellowed, owner name. ; 207 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6481
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: WEB OF THE CITY
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: A stunning novel of street violence based on Ellison's underground days in a kid gang. Pictorial wraps are creased, soiled and chipped, pages lightly yellowed, light moisture stain on foot of pages. ; 185 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6482
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: NO DOORS, NO WINDOWS
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1976
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: The first collection of suspense stories by the leading craftsman in the literature of terror and dread. Pictorial wraps are creased, soiled and chipped, small closed tears, pages lightly yellowed, penn marks inside of back cover. ; 185 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci-fi Fantasy
Item No: 6483
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Author: Budrys, Algis
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHO?
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Was he a top American scientist, a Soviet spy..or was he even human? A question of identity. Pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, pages slightly yellowed. ; 191 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6484
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Budrys, Algis

Author: Otis, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHEN DEWEY CAME TO MANILA Or Among the Filipinos
Description: Published by: Dana Estes & Company, Massachusetts, 1899
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Stories of American History, light green cloth boards with red, dark green and gold decoration and lettering, green flowered end pages, boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, some pages are slightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 107 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6489
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Otis, James

Author: Garland, Rodney
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HEART IN EXILE
Description: Published by: Coward - McCann, Inc., New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are lightly rubbed, DJ is chipped, creased and has small tears. ; Small 8vo; 314 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6503
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Garland, Rodney

Author: Curzon, Daniel
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMONG THE CARNIVORES
Description: Published by: Ashley Books, Inc., New York, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, by the author of SOMETHING YOU DO IN THE DARK. A gay college professor comes out to the school administration and to his Mormon family during the bible thumping days of Anita Bryant. Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ has an open tear on the back, light chipping. ; Small 8vo; 377 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6505
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Curzon, Daniel

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker