Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 831-840 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Stavig, Arthur (Grandpa)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Inger Svendsen
Title: GRANDPA'S TROLL STORIES Re-Illustrated
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washington, 1978
Binding: Self-wraps
Notes: Grandpa tells stories of the many different trolls of Norway. White pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Fiction
Item No: 5968
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Stavig, Arthur (Grandpa)

Author: Wilde, Oscar
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Charles Mozley
Title: OSCAR WILDE FAIRY TALES
Description: Published by: The Bodley Head, London, 1977
Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing
Notes: Contains The Happy Prince, The Selfish Giant, The Young King, The Birthday of the Infanta and other tales. Green boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, very light foxing, DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and creased. ; 8vo; 189 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6122
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilde, Oscar

Author: Shakespeare, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COMPLETE OXFORD SHAKESPEARE Histories, Comedies & Tragedies
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, New York, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Three volume set in VG slipcase, light blue cloth boards and dark blue spine with gilt lettering. Gerneral editors Stanley Wells and Gary Taylor. ; Vol. 1/3/03; 8vo NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6165
Price: $85.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Shakespeare, William

Author: Winfield, Dick
Request a photo of this book
Title: UNINHIBITED HAPPENING
Description: Published by: Belmont Books, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: B60-075, a swinging novel of a groovy girl, white wraps are nice and clean. ; 157 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 6172
Price: $15.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Winfield, Dick

Author: Galus, Henry S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: UNWED MOTHERS
Description: Published by: Monarch Books, Connecticut, 1962
Binding: Paperback
Notes: MB524, A penetrating study of the alarming rise of illegitimacy in America. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, closed tear near spine (approx 1") . ; 188 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6173
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Galus, Henry S.

Author: Capp, Al
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HARDHAT'S BEDTIME STORY BOOK
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are lightly bumped, clipped DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and has a few small closed tears. ; Small 8vo; 120 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6178
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Capp, Al

Author: Shreve, Anita
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PILOT'S WIFE
Description: Published by: Little, Brown and Company, Massachusetts, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps, light creases on back cover, tiny hole in front cover, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 283 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  ARC, Fiction
Item No: 6193
Price: $15.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Shreve, Anita

Author: Hannuksela, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: MURDER IN TAHOE Casino Style
Description: Published by: Mystery Book Publishers, Inc., Washington, 1996
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, green pictorial wraps. ; 8vo; 214 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6194
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hannuksela, David

Author: Ellison, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: GENTLEMAN JUNKIE And Other Stories of the Hung Up Generation
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 25 raw, uncompromising mind-blasts, wraps are soiled, creased and have small tears, pages are lightly yellowed. ; 255 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6210
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ellison, Harlan

Author: Ryan, Patrick
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW I WON THE WAR (STARRING JOHN LENNON)
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback
Notes: # u 6110, as told by Lieutenant Ernest Goodbody, John Lennon on cover, few small creases in wraps and on spine. ; 255 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6214
Price: $16.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ryan, Patrick

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker