Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 821-830 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Ross, Zola H. & McDonald, Lucile
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SUNKEN FOREST
Description: Published by: Weybright And Talley, Inc., New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed by Zola H. Ross, boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped. ; Small 8vo; 119 pages; Signed by One Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5912
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ross, Zola H. & McDonald, Lucile

Author: Clemens, Marie Louise
Request a photo of this book
Title: AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MARIE LOUISE CLEMENS
Description: Published by: Bruce Humphries, Inc., Boston, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are lightly rubbed, white DJ is soiled and chipped. ; 8vo; 316 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5913
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clemens, Marie Louise

Author: Sherburne, Zoa
Request a photo of this book
Title: STRANGER IN THE HOUSE
Description: Published by: William Morrow, New York, 1964
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Gray boards are rubbed, newspaper article about book is taped to ffep, DJ is chipped, soiled, small open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 192 pages; Signed by Author VG-/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5914
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sherburne, Zoa

Author: Sherburne, Zoa
Request a photo of this book
Title: EVENING STAR
Description: Published by: William Morrow, New York, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray boards are lightly rubbed, newspaper article about book (included) has discolored fep, DJ is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 217 pages; Signed by Author VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5915
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sherburne, Zoa

Author: Palahniuk, Chuck
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIGHT CLUB
Description: Published by: Henry Holt, New York, 1999
Binding: Softcover; Thirteenth Printing
Notes: Cover art promoting movie with Brad Pitt and Edward Norton, one page has been dog-eared eleswise in nice condition. ; 8vo; 208 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5928
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Palahniuk, Chuck

Author: Palahniuk, Chuck
Request a photo of this book
Title: INVISIBLE MONSTERS
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 1999
Binding: Softcover; Seventh Printing
Notes: 8vo; 297 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5929
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Palahniuk, Chuck

Author: Miller, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TIME OF THE ASSASSINS A Study of Rimbaud
Description: Published by: New Directions, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback; Third Printing
Notes: #115, gray wraps are soiled, lightly creased and rubbed. ; 163 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5934
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Henry

Author: Gear, W. Michael & Kathleen O'Neal
Request a photo of this book
Title: PEOPLE OF THE WOLF
Description: Published by: T O R, New York, 1990
Binding: Paperback; Thirteenth Printing
Notes: Inscribed and signed by both authors, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 435 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5938
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gear, W. Michael & Kathleen O'Neal

Author: Clancy, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: RED STORM RISING
Description: Published by: Putnam, New York, 1986
Notes: Owner name ffep, DJ has closed tear, light chips and a few creases. ; 8vo; 652 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5953
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clancy, Tom

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS
Description: Published by: International Biblophile Society, New York, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #263 of 1000 copies, A record of great things that have been said, thought and done from the beginning of history. Green cloth boards with tan paste-down title area, deckled edges, and B/W plates. Some boards and title areas are lightly chipped and rubbed. All and all a very nice set. Extra postage required. ; Vols. 1-30; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Quotations
Item No: 5954
Price: $350.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker