Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 801-810 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Bates, H. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUMMER IN SALANDAR
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1958
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #S1602, capricious, passionate, wanton..summer love affairs in all their intensity and turbulence, pictorial wraps have creases on spine, a very small closed tear on spine. ; 144 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5610
Price: $8.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bates, H. E.

Author: Dundee, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RESTLESS LOVERS
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1960
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #1768, When the beautiful society wife and the young reporter met-and clashed..the quite little town exploded with the scandal. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased, and chipped. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5619
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dundee, Robert

Author: Friedrich, Gary
Request a photo of this book
Title: NASHVILLE BREAKDOWN
Description: Published by: Manor Books, Inc., New York, 1977
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #15224, He sang, drank and loved the gals..all the way to hell..and then kept on going! Pictorial wraps are very lightly creased, soiled and chipped. ; 186 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5620
Price: $7.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Friedrich, Gary

Author: Kinsella, W. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE IOWA BASEBALL CONFEDERACY
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, DJ has a light coffee ring on back cover. ; 8vo; 310 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5689
Price: $37.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kinsella, W. P.

Author: Kinsella, W. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: IF WITHES WERE HORSES
Description: Published by: Harper Collins, New York, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice condition; 8vo; 216 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5690
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kinsella, W. P.

Author: Kipling, Rudyard
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LIGHT THAT FAILED
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1913
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, light foxing. ; 12mo; 339 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5695
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kipling, Rudyard

Author: Curwood, James Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ALASKAN
Description: Published by: Triangle Books, New York, 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, heavy foxing and yellowed pages, DJ is soiled, chipped, rubbed and has open and closed tears. ; 12mo; 326 pages G/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5711
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Curwood, James Oliver

Author: La Farge, Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by L. F. Bjorklund
Title: COCHISE OF ARIZONA
Description: Published by: Aladden Books, New York, 1955
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial end pages, tan cloth boards are lightly rubbed, DJ has large open tears, is rubbed, chipped and soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 191 pages VG/P

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5713
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by La Farge, Oliver

Author: Bulluck, Vic & Hiffman, Valerie
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART OF THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1980
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Lavishly illustrated with production sketches, production paintings, costume designs, construction drawings, and more from the artists and technicians who created the film. Black wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, crease on front cover. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 175 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Movie
Item No: 5744
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bulluck, Vic & Hiffman, Valerie

Author: Stevenson, Robert Louis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth
Title: KIDNAPPED
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons N.D., New York
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue and white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, scratched, creased and soiled. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 289 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5756
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevenson, Robert Louis

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker