Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 791-800 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE AMAZING ADVENTURES OF FLASH GORDON
Description: Published by: Tempo Books, New York, 1980
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Two cartoon adventures, cover art by Boris Vallejo, pictorial wraps are very lighty scratched. ; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 186 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5484
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Bryant, Dorothy M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COMFORTER A Mystical Fantasy
Description: Published by: Evan Press, California, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Sticker over publisher information stating "after May 1, 1976 this book will be published by Moon Books under the title The Kin Of Ata are Waiting for You. " White wraps are soiled, ribbed, chipped and lightly creased, tape on upper front corner, and black sticker ower owner name inside front cover. ; 170 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5524
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bryant, Dorothy M.

Author: Lord, Sheldon (Lawrence Block)
Request a photo of this book
Title: OF SHAME AND JOY
Description: Published by: Midwood (Tower) Books, New York, 1960
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #29, A compelling novel of strange and twisted desires- women in love but not with men, an original novel, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, scratched and creased. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5560
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lord, Sheldon (Lawrence Block)

Author: Chute, B. J.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Erik Blegvad
Title: JOURNEY TO CHRISTMAS
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red pictorial boards are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, endpages are lightly foxed. ; B&W Illustrations; 46 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5563
Price: $13.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chute, B. J.

Author: Curwood, James Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Frank Hoffman
Title: THE GRIZZLY KING A Companion Story to Kazan
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1918
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, pages are slightly yellowed and a few have light smudges, spine is shaken and cocked, hinges are strong, owner name and date inside front cover, DJ is chipped, rubbed, creased and lightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 293 pages G+/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5565
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Curwood, James Oliver

Author: Jacques, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BELLMAKER A Tale Form Redwall
Description: Published by: Philomel Books, New York, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey boards with red cloth spine are lightly rubbed and soiled, last few pages of book and DJ are slightly warped (moisture? ) , DJ is lightly chipped, no remained marks, page edges are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 336 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5578
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacques, Brian

Author: Eckert, Allan W.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Karl E. Karalus
Title: THE CROSSBREED
Description: Published by: Little, Brown, Boston, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray and black boards are lightly rubbed, DJ is lightly rubbed, soiled and chipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 242 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5588
Price: $26.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Eckert, Allan W.

Author: Joyce, James & Berrone, Louis (Intorduction)
Request a photo of this book
Title: JAMES JOYCE IN PUDUA
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Cream colored boards with brown cloth spine, boards and DJ have small dents (pin size) , DJ is lightly soiled and scratch on back. ; 8vo; 146 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5590
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Joyce, James & Berrone, Louis (Intorduction)

Author: Tolkien, J. R. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LORD OF THE RINGS
Description: Published by: The Mind's Eye, California, 1979
Binding: Non-Book
Notes: Adapted by Bernard Mayes & Featuring Ray Reinhardt as Bilbo, James Arrington as Frodo, Pat Franklyn as Merry, McCaddon as Pippin, Lou Bliss as Sam, Bernard Mayes as Gandalf & Gail Chugg as Narrator, Digitally Re-Mastered, Lord of the Rings Audio Cassette Tape of Book in Wooden Box with Titled Wooden Lid , Production of Tolkiens Classic is presented Featuring Full Cast of Actors on 12- one hour cassettes from National Public Radio. A very nice set for any Tolkien lover. ; Audio Tape VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5601
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Tolkien, J. R. R.

Author: Tolkien, J. R. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HOBBIT Part 1 and 2
Description: Published by: The Mind's Eye, California, 1979
Binding: Non-Book
Notes: Two set of two for a total of 4 cassettes, total of 4 hour and 45 minutes. Case holding cassettes are lightly rubbed and bumped. ; Audio Tape VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Audio Tapes
Item No: 5606
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Tolkien, J. R. R.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker