Displaying results 771-780 of 1865 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Zangwill, Isreal |
|
| Title: |
THE PREMIER AND THE PAINTER
|
| Description: |
Published by: Rand, mcNally & Company, Chicago, 1896 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Signed/handwritten letter from author dated 1891 attached inside of front cover, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and lightl blue decoration, deckled edges, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and note on tilte page, light pencil notes on last page, edges of pages are slightly yellowed and smudged, spine is shaken but hinges are attached. ; Small 8vo; 502 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5362 |
|
| Price: |
$250.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Zangwill, Isreal |
| Author: |
Johnson, Curt |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by David Lynas |
| Title: |
NOBODY'S PERFECT
|
| Description: |
Published by: Carpenter Press, Ohio, 1974 Binding: Softcover Notes: This is a story of an old man and a young man and their harrying hegira across this continent- a deep exploration and feeling of a national experience, a dive into the very core of our existence, illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; 236 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5392 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Johnson, Curt |
| Author: |
Dumas, Alexandre |
|
| Title: |
EPISODES FROM ALEXANDRE DUMAS' LES TROIS MOUSQUETAIRES
|
| Description: |
Published by: D. C. Heath & Co., Boston, 1910 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Edited with introduction, notes and vocabulary by I. H. B. Spiers, text in French, light underlining and cribbing on some text pages, end pages cribbed, light foxing, blue cloth board with black lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly soiled and spotted. ; Heath's Modern Language Series; 12mo; 188 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5422 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Dumas, Alexandre |
|
Browse Books by Category
|