Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 721-730 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Andrews, Jancis M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAPUNZEL, RAPUNZEL, LET DOWN YOUR HAIR
Description: Published by: Cacanadadada Press, Ltd, Canada, 1992
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 142 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4761
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Andrews, Jancis M.

Author: Haley, Alex
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROOTS The Saga of an American Family
Description: Published by: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Top and bottom of boards are lightly rubbed, clipped DJ has a few chips and small creases. ; 8vo; 587 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4770
Price: $47.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haley, Alex

Author: Peterson, Audrey
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NOCTURNE MURDER An Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield Mystery
Description: Published by: Arbor House, New York, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice condition, DJ is creased on front fly. ; 8vo; 228 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4772
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Peterson, Audrey

Author: Nunez, Sigrid
Request a photo of this book
Title: NAKED SLEEPER
Description: Published by: Harper Collins Publishing, New York, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards and DJ show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 235 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4821
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Nunez, Sigrid

Author: Bloom, Amy
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOVE INVENTS US
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 205 pages; Signed by Author NF/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4822
Price: $32.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bloom, Amy

Author: King, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: SKELETON CREW
Description: Published by: MacDonald, London, 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, spine is slightly cocked, DJ has a few small scratches and creases. ; 8vo; 512 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4845
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by King, Stephen

Author: Quiller, Andrew
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GLADIATOR Hill of the Dead
Description: Published by: Pinnacle Books, New York, 1975
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #523-220765, light creases in wraps. ; 162 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4857
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Quiller, Andrew

Author: Gragg, Frances & Putnam, George Palmer
Request a photo of this book
Title: GOLDEN VALLEY A Novel of California
Description: Published by: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange cloth boards with maroon lettering, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, water spots on upper edge of pages. ; 8vo; 206 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4863
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gragg, Frances & Putnam, George Palmer

Author: Birney, Earle
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOWN THE LONG TABLE
Description: Published by: McClelland And Stewart Ltd., Canada, 1955
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Green cloth boards are lightly bumped, DJ is lightly soiled, chipped has one small open and closed tear, upper portion of front fly is detached but present in brodart jacket. ; 8vo; 298 pages VG+/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4864
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Birney, Earle

Author: Lau, Evelyn
Request a photo of this book
Title: OTHER WOMEN
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice condition. ; 12mo; 192 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4867
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lau, Evelyn

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker