Displaying results 691-700 of 1865 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Defoe, Daniel |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by The Brothers Louis & Frederick Rhead |
| Title: |
ROBINSON CRUSOE
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1900 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Black cloth boards with pictorial paste-down, deckled edges, over 100 illustrations specially made for this edition. Boards are lightly rubbed. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 362 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4626 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Defoe, Daniel |
| Author: |
Ellison, Harlan |
|
| Title: |
PARTNERS IN WONDER
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975 Binding: Paperback Notes: A3801, Collection of collaborative stories with Block, Bova, Budrys, Delany, Silverberg, Van Vogt, Zelazny and others. ; 352 pages VG+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction, Sci fi/fantasy
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4640 |
|
| Price: |
$12.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ellison, Harlan |
| Author: |
edited by Ken Babbs |
|
| Title: |
SPIT IN THE OCEAN "The Cassady Issue"
|
| Description: |
Published by: SITO, Oregon, 1981 Binding: Softcover Notes: # 6 of a seven-issue literary journal published intermittently. Each issue features a different editor and theme. Ken Babbs is editor of this issue, featuring unpublished manuscript of Neal Cassady, imput from John Clellon Holmes, Larry McMurtry, Katrina Daniels, Jane Burton, Diane Kesey, Anne Murphy, Malcolm McGillicuddy, Stewart Brand, Jerry Garcia, William Burroughs, "Ramrod" Shurtliff, Carolyn Cassady, Ken Kesey, Grandma Whittier, and Ron Bevirt. Wraps are rubbed, and have a few creases and chips, 1/2" tear on spine. ; 224 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4648 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by edited by Ken Babbs |
| Author: |
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe |
|
| Title: |
THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS History of English Literature
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped, all volumes have a few pages with ink marks, and volume 1 has a white stain on front cover. ; Vol. 1/3/03; B&W Illustrations; 8vo VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction, Literature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4678 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe |
| Author: |
Bergh, Albert Ellery ( Intorduction by) |
|
| Title: |
THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Plays
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Contains plays by Greek, Spanish, French, German and English Dramatists. Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; Vol. 1/2/03; B&W Illustrations; 8vo VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4679 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bergh, Albert Ellery ( Intorduction by) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|