Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 651-660 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Stevens, Francis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Ric Binkley
Title: THE HEADS OF CERBERUS
Description: Published by: Polaris Press, Reading, PA, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Copy 599 of 1500 Green cloth boards with silver lettering, boards are slightly rubbed, deckled edges are lightly soiled, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 190 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4059
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Francis

Author: Gautier, Theophile
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Richard Roth
Title: THE WIFE OF KING CANDAULES
Description: Published by: Wisdom House, New York, 1942
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #679 of 975 copies, green cloth boards show minimal wear, deckled edges, DJ has closed tears, chips and is soiled, book plate inside front cover. ; 8vo; 124 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4060
Price: $50.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gautier, Theophile

Author: Brown, Grace
Request a photo of this book
Title: THORN IN THE FLESH
Description: Published by: Vantage Press, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, few pages have been dog-eared, rubbed DJ has open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 218 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4061
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Grace

Author: Robeson, Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOC SAVAGE MAGAZINE May 1935 Volume V No. 3
Description: Published by: A Street & Smith Publication, New York, 1935
Binding: Magazine
Notes: Featured book-length novel this issue The Secret in the Sky, Royce's Luck by Bruce Harley, Medicine Magic by George Allan Moffatt, Trail of the Tiger by Beech Allen and The Death Cache by Edwin V. Burkholder, wraps are rubbed, small tears and chips, creases, pages yellowed, stain inside front cover, back wrap has top corner torn off (approx1 1/2") . ; 128 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Doc Savage
Item No: 4097
Price: $100.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Robeson, Kenneth

Author: Freas, Frank Kelly
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART OF SCEINCE FICTION
Description: Published by: Donning Company, Virginia, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, illustrated in color and B/W. ; 4to; 120 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Science Fiction
Item No: 4131
Price: $35.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Freas, Frank Kelly

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI
Description: Published by: 20th Century Fox, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Ephemera
Notes: Scarce, press folder for the opening of movie, black wraps are rubbed and light water stains. A must for the Star Wars collectors. G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4181
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Boucher, Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Title: BLOOD ON BAKER STREET Original Title: the Case of the Baker Street Irregulars
Description: Published by: Mercury Publications N.D., New York
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #179, abridged edition, wraps have small creases, chips, and stains, pages are yellowed and have stains on edge. ; 127 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 4213
Price: $18.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Boucher, Anthony

Author: Ludlum, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE OSTERMAN WEEKEND
Description: Published by: World Publishing, New York, 1972
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Blue boards with transparent plastic DJ. DJ has a tear in lower corner (approx. 1 1/2") , and 1/2" tear in upper corner, and is scuffed, boards are lightly soiled and spine has a very small dent. ; 8vo; 315 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4236
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ludlum, Robert

Author: Adams, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHARDIK
Description: Published by: Simon And Schuster, New York, 1974
Notes: Authors 2nd book, DJ has a few small chips, is lightly soiled and has a 1/2" closed tear on back. ; 8vo; 604 pages; 1st ed. HB. Good/Good DJ. 1974. Author of Watership Down. VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4238
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Adams, Richard

Author: Forman, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF YELLOW BIRD
Description: Published by: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, New York, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Historical fiction, DJ has a few small chips. ; 8vo; 215 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4239
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Forman, James

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker