Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 571-580 of 1862 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sumner, Cid Ricketts
Request a photo of this book
Title: BUT THE MORNING WILL COME
Description: Published by: Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are soiled and show minimal rubbing, foxing on end pages. DJ has open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 244 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2866
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sumner, Cid Ricketts

Author: Merril, Judith
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHADOW ON THE HEARTH
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Merril's first book is a tense, prophetic novel of one woman's world - after the bomb falls. Black cloth boards are slightly bumped, foxing on end pages, deckled edges. DJ shows minimal wear with a few chips. ; 8vo; 277 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2867
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Merril, Judith

Author: Edwards, Lois
Request a photo of this book
Title: MY HEART IN HIDING
Description: Published by: William Morrow, New York, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark pink boards show minimal wear, some foxing to end pages. DJ has a few chips, an closed tear, stain and is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 248 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2868
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Edwards, Lois

Author: Carr, John Dickson
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BRIDGE OF NEWGATE
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red boards are slightly rubbed, some foxing to end pages, deckled edges. DJ has small chips, tears, and creases. ; 8vo; 308 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2869
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Carr, John Dickson

Author: Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Meyer, Herbert
Title: THE SONG OF HIAWATHA
Description: Published by: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, Vermont, 1975
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Beautiful pastel decorations by Herbert Meyer illustrate this Longfellow classic. Nice, clean, tight book in good clipcase. ; 4to; 222 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2874
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

Author: Wolfe, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HILLS BEYOND
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1944
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #57, Thomas Wolfe's last great book, with a note on him by Edward C. Aswell, wrap have creases, water stain on page edges towards back of book. ; 227 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2884
Price: $8.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wolfe, Thomas

Author: Farrell, James T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOUNG LONIGAN
Description: Published by: Signet Book, New York, 1948
Binding: Paperback; Third Printing
Notes: #643, the first of the "Stud's Lonigan" novels, pages slightly yellowed, small tear in foot of spine, small creases and scratches in wraps, last few pages are folded over. ; 186 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2892
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Farrell, James T.

Author: Rattigan, Terence
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PRINCE AND THE SHOW GIRL MARILYN MONROE & OLIVIER CVR
Description: Published by: Signet Book, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #S1409, Can a girl say "No" to a nobleman? Marilyn Monroe and Laurence Olivier give you the answer. Creases and scratches in wraps, pages slightly yellowed, wraps rubbed and gutter between end page and title page. ; 127 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Drama, Movie Tie-in
Item No: 2893
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rattigan, Terence

Author: Lutz, Giles A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TO HELL - AND TEXAS
Description: Published by: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #K1542, To the west he rode, his gun and fists bringing law and order on the way. Wraps are slightly soiled and have a few small creases, a bit of rubbing on lower edge of front cover. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 2896
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lutz, Giles A.

Author: Payne, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: RED LION INN
Description: Published by: Popular Library, New York, 1952
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #G108, love, lust, and violence in Old London, wraps have a few small creases, 1 1/2" tear on back cover near spine. ; 352 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2899
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Payne, Robert

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker