Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 271-280 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Townsend, John Rowe
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Intruder
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott Philadelphia: 1969
Notes: FIRST U. S. Ed. SIGNED by author oh half-title page. F/VG condition. DJ has minor shelf wear, third printing DJ. Inscription reads: "To Kimber, with best wishes, John Rowe Townsend, Bellingham 1976"

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1207
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Townsend, John Rowe

Author: Momaday, M. Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Ancient Child
Description: Published by: Harperperennial, New York, 1990
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 8vo ; FIRST pb. Signed by author on title page. Minor creasing to corners of wraps. Novel by the author of "House Made of Dawn. "; Signed by Signed by Author NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1226
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Momaday, M. Scott

Author: Conroy, Pat
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Boo
Description: Published by: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York, 1981
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 12mo ; FIRST ed, G pb, some wear to wraps, spine still tight. Author of "Lords of Discipline" and "The Great Santini. " G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1232
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Conroy, Pat

Author: Alexander, Karl
Request a photo of this book
Title: Time After Time
Description: Published by: Delacorte Press, New York, 1979
Binding: Half-Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; FIRST ed. NF/VG condition. Tan boards, burgandy cloth spine, gilt lettering. Normal wear to edges. DJ has minor wear to edges, two tiny closed tears on bottom. First novel by the author of "The Curse of the Vampire", "Papa and Fidel", and "Private Investigation. " NF/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1241
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexander, Karl

Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maiwa's Revenge Or The War Of The Little Hand
Description: Published by: Longman's, Green, And Co., London And New York, 1888
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 12mo ; Fair condition, no DJ. Black cloth boards, red lettering. Some wear to spine and edges, binding splitting in several places, but pages still intact. Printed by Richard Clay & Sons, Ltd. P/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1256
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Wells, H. G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The History Of Mr. Polly
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1909
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; Fair condition, brown cloth, black lettering. Some wear to edges, corners bumped, 1 inch chip in spine. Splits in front and back and taped shut, other splits within book, but pages all intact. Owner's name on ffep. Copyright by Duffield & Company. P/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1262
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, H. G.

Author: Rusch, Kristine Kathryn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pulphouse: The Hardback Magazine Issue Three, Spring 1989
Description: Published by: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1989
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 8vo ; One of 50 Trade Publisher's Copies (PC) Very Good condition, no DJ. Faux leather cover, green gilt lettering and illustration. Minor bumps around edges. Contributors include: Harlan Ellison, Michael Bishop, Avram Davidson, Charles de Lint, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Esther M. Friesner, Elizabeth A. Lynn, and 16 others. Inscribed and signed by Avram Davidson, ffep. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1263
Price: $47.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rusch, Kristine Kathryn

Author: Fane, Julian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cautionary Tales For Women
Description: Published by: Hamish Hamilton And St. George's Press, London, 1988
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; Good/Good. DJ illo The Kiss by Klimt Orange cloth boards, gilt lettering. Some wear to edges, minor bleeding onto DJ on top back corner. DJ edges a little worn. G/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1265
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fane, Julian

Author: White, Edmund
Request a photo of this book
Title: Caracole
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1985
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 8vo ; FIRST ed. Signed by author on title page. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Lavender boards, red cloth spine, gilt lettering. Minor wear to edges. DJ has slight normal shelf wear. Author best known for fiction and nonfiction about the gay experience, but in this he devotes himself to an examination of a larger world. ; Signed by Signed by Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1267
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by White, Edmund

Author: Godolphin, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Pilgrim's Progress In Words Of One Syllable
Description: Published by: McLoughlin Brothers, New York
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Notes: 8vo ; No date. Good condition/no DJ. Pictoral blue cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine. Wear to edges, corners rubbed, tear on top of spine, some shelf wear. Minor foxing inside covers. Illustrated in color. P/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1291
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Godolphin, Mary

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker