Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 39 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Van Lustbader, Eric
Request a photo of this book
Title: French Kiss
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 501 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0449903680
Item No: 11266
Price: $45.00
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Lustbader, Eric

Author: Koepf, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fisherman's Son
Description: Published by: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 293 pgs., gray boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0767902440
Item No: 11286
Price: $12.50
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Koepf, Michael

Author: Lennon, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Skywriting by Word of Mouth
Description: Published by: Pan Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1986
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: includes the Ballad of John and Yoko, 200 pgs., white and purple pictorial boards are lightly bumped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL, Lennon, Ono, Music
ISBN: 0330297198
Item No: 11295
Price: $13.50
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Lennon, John

Author: Vargas Llosa, Mario; Rabassa, Gregory (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Conversation in the Cathedral
Description: Published by: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 601 pgs., black cloth boards are lightly soiled and rubbed on edges, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0060145021
Item No: 11378
Price: $22.50
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Vargas Llosa, Mario; Rabassa, Gregory (translator)

Author: Thomson, Amy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Virtual Girl
Description: Published by: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear, offsetting from front cover.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0441865003
Item No: 11400
Price: $20.00
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Thomson, Amy

Author: Hudson, William Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Purple Land
Description: Published by: Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Being the narrative of one Richard Lamb's adventures in the Banda Oriental in South America, 355 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are rubbed and lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0916870219
Item No: 11404
Price: $22.50
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hudson, William Henry

Author: Robbins, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: Villa Incognito
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 241pgs., tan pictorial DJ and black boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0553803328
Item No: 11520
Price: $50.00
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Robbins, Tom

Author: Rigbey, Liz A.; Grose, Bill (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Total Eclipse (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL LARGE PRINT
ISBN: 0671795791
Item No: 11685
Price: $9.75
View other FICTION GENERAL LARGE PRINT books
Ask a question    View other books by Rigbey, Liz A.; Grose, Bill (editor)

Author: Wood, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vital Signs (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and purple pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS WOMEN PHYSICIANS FICTION GENERAL MEDICAL
ISBN: 0816139288
Item No: 11687
Price: $10.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS WOMEN PHYSICIANS FICTION GENERAL MEDICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Wood, Barbara

Author: Loring, Emilie Baker
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bright Skies (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Yellow cloth boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and has light creases, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0816136106
Item No: 11730
Price: $9.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Loring, Emilie Baker

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker