Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 191 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: McComas, Henry C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GHOSTS I HAVE TALKED WITH
Description: Published by: Williams & Wilkins, Maryland, 1935
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, very small tears in fabric, light foxing, owner name ffep, spine is lightly shaken. ; Small 8vo; 192 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Ghosts
Item No: 5983
Price: $27.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by McComas, Henry C.

Author: Asher, Maxine
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANCIENT ENERGY Key to the Universe
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled, small closed tear on back. ; Small 8vo; 181 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6082
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Asher, Maxine

Author: Redelfs, Velma Criswell
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRANSCENDENTAL MEDITATIONS
Description: Published by: Carlton Press, New York, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards show minimal wear, orange DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled. ; Thin Small 8vo; 80 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6350
Price: $10.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Redelfs, Velma Criswell

Author: Caddy, Eileen
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SPIRIT OF FINDHORN
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Words to live by from the cofounder of the extraordinary Findhorn Community. Brown boards are lightly bumped, white DJ is soiled and lightly chipped. ; Thin Small 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6352
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Caddy, Eileen

Author: Burke, Jane Revere
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ONE WAY
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1941
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: A series of messages from the Beyond which were given to the world through Mrs. Burke. Blue boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, DJ is chipped and lightly soiled. ; 12mo; 149 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6398
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Burke, Jane Revere

Author: Dietz, Fred L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MARTIANS INVESTIGATE THIS CRAZY WORLD!
Description: Published by: Self Published, Oregon, 1936
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering, end pages are slightly discolored. ; 12mo; 164 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6448
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Dietz, Fred L.

Author: Squeezer, Ebeneezer
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHOPPTOWER Otherwise Known As the Book of Tina
Description: Published by: A Snake!, Unknown, 1989
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Being the holy scriptures of the Church of Tina Chopp, wholly revealed, under the influence of the Holy Vegetable, to its Holy Spiders by The Holy Snake, Son of Tina, Teacher of Snake Destiny, Ebeneezer Squeezer. This copy version 2, May 1989. Contents- The Grateful Dead Hear the Truth, Drugs of King David, The Power Behind the Universe plus more. Fun and different..Check it out. Orange wraps are lightly chipped, some holy underlining in text. ; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6570
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Squeezer, Ebeneezer

Author: Bissett, Roni
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Penny Hale
Title: PEBBLES IN YOUR PATH Don't Trip Over
Description: Published by: Veronika Press, Washington, 1998
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A light hearted common sense approach to daily living, white pictorial wraps, inscribed and signed by author ; 8vo; 194 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6864
Price: $12.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Bissett, Roni

Author: Cohen, Andrew
Request a photo of this book
Title: EXCERPTS FROM THE SOURCE COMMANDS SURRENDER
Description: Published by: Moksha Foundation, California, 1991
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Black wraps are lightly chipped and creased, text pages are nice and clean. ; 45 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Source Commands
Item No: 6910
Price: $13.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Cohen, Andrew

Author: Ahmad, Mirza Tahir
Request a photo of this book
Title: REVELATION RATIONALITY Knowledge and Truth
Description: Published by: Islam International Publications Limited, United Kingdom, 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped. Extra postage required ; 8vo; 755 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6994
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Ahmad, Mirza Tahir

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker