Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 191 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Gaines, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: HEAVY PLANETS: The Astrology of Manifestation
Description: Published by: RKM Publishing, Ohio, 1985
Binding: Stapled wraps; First Printing
Notes: Tan wraps have small stains and are slightly soiled. ; 41 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Planets
Item No: 3680
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaines, Robert

Author: Ouseley, S. G. J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SCIENCE OF THE AURA An Introduction to the Study of the Human Aura
Description: Published by: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., Great Britian, 1977
Notes: Stapled wraps; Twelfth Printing Yellow wraps show minimal wear. Text nice and clean. ; 32 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Aura
Item No: 3737
Price: $10.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Ouseley, S. G. J.

Author: Galge, Phyllis (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: FATE True Reports of the Strange and Unknown June 1992
Description: Published by: Llewellyn Publications, Marion, OH, 1992
Binding: Magazine
Notes: Featured articles include America's Stonehenge, Haunting at Chinaman's Slide, Jeffrey Dahmer and the Aztecs and The Curse of Devil's Hole. Small stain on back cover. ; 128 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Stonehenge, Digest
Item No: 3740
Price: $8.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Galge, Phyllis (editor)

Author: Stevens, W. C. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: MESSAGE FROM THE PLEIADES The Contact Notes of Eduard Billy Meier
Description: Published by: Privately Published N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This highly sought after book is about the most thorough investigation in the history of the UFO phenomenon that has been centered around a Swiss farmer, his claims of extraterrestrial contacts and the physical documentation that supports his statements. This scarce book is illustrated with B/W photographs. 1988 is listed as the most current copyright date. Blue boards are slightly rubbed and bumped. Endpages have blue ink residue transferred from the DJ. DJ is rubbed and chipped. ; 8vo; 414 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 3747
Price: $250.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, W. C. (editor)

Author: Carter, Charles E. O.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ASTROLOGY OF ACCIDENTS Investigations and Research
Description: Published by: Theosophical Publishing House, London, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The first edition of this book was published in 1932 after 3 years of research. Only a few hundred copies were sold, the remainder were destroyed in the bombing of London. Blue cloth boards has a stain on foot of pages. DJ is soiled and has small tears, owner stamp inside front cover. ; 12mo; 123 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 3750
Price: $24.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Carter, Charles E. O.

Author: Holmes, Tiffany
Request a photo of this book
Title: ON THE ASCENDANT Self-Awareness is Only the Beginning
Description: Published by: American Federation Of Astrologers, Arizona, 1986
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Gray wraps are chipped and book has slight moisture damage, owner stamp inside front cover. ; 125 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Religion
Item No: 3751
Price: $14.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Holmes, Tiffany

Author: Cameron, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: TURNING THE TABLES A Mitigation Manual
Description: Published by: American Federation Of Astrologers, Arizona, 1984
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red wraps are slightly soiled and rubbed. ; 118 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 3767
Price: $10.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Cameron, Barbara

Author: Frances Sakoian and Louis Acker
Request a photo of this book
Title: LADDER OF THE PLANETS
Description: Published by: New England School Of Astrology, Massachusetts, 1974
Binding: Stapled wraps; First Printing
Notes: White wraps are soiled , bookstore stamp inside front cover. ; 27 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Planets
Item No: 3779
Price: $10.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Frances Sakoian and Louis Acker

Author: Foulsham
Request a photo of this book
Title: FORTUNE TELLING BOOK A Complete Guide to all the Most Popular Methods of Telling Fortunes
Description: Published by: Whitman Publishing Company N.D., Wisconsin
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The authorized American Edition of the famous "Foulsham's Fortune Teller", tell your fortune by cards, tea leaves, handwriting, dice, dominoes, hands, faces and dreams. Wraps are rubbed, creased and slightlty soiled, chips and small tears on spine, foxing, water stain inside front cover. ; 8vo; 189 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, FORTUNE TELLING
Item No: 3959
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Foulsham

Author: Sinnett, A. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE OCCULT WORLD
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1885
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: No publication date, this is an American edition with author's corrections and new preface, green cloth boards are rubbed and corners bumped, moisture stain runs throughout book but doesn't affect text; 12mo; 228 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4082
Price: $85.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Sinnett, A. P.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker