Displaying results 171-180 of 193 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Mitchell, Darlene (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Wisdom of the Teachers: Using Self Knowledge in the World
|
| Description: |
Published by: New Knowledge Library, Colorado, 1990 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Flexible Cover Notes: Inner Guidance Training Volume 1, 335 pgs., maroon leatherette wraps with gilt lettering, light moisture stain on fore edge, pages are warped from moisture, last few pages have a darker moisture stain, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Self Help, Esoteric, Religion
|
| ISBN: |
0962802816 | |
| Item No: |
16168 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Self Help books |
| Ask a question View other books by Mitchell, Darlene (editor) |
| Author: |
Summers, Marshall; Society for the Greater Community Way of Knowledge |
|
| Title: |
Wisdom from the Greater Community Volume 2
|
| Description: |
Published by: New Knowledge Library, Colorado, 1993 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Softcover Notes: 395 pgs., maroon wraps with gilt lettering, wraps are very lightly chipped, creased and have a scratch on the front cover, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Self Help, Esoteric, Religion
|
| ISBN: |
0962802840 | |
| Item No: |
16169 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Self Help books |
| Ask a question View other books by Summers, Marshall; Society for the Greater Community Way of Knowledge |
| Author: |
Aja |
|
| Title: |
Project "Earth"
|
| Description: |
Published by: Vantage Press, New York, 1994 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Inscribed and signed by Joy (Clarette), 166 pgs., blue boards and pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
New Age, Esoteric
|
| ISBN: |
0533097171 | |
| Item No: |
16177 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other New Age books |
| Ask a question View other books by Aja |
| Author: |
Bailey, Alice A. |
|
| Title: |
Letters on Occult Meditation
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lucis Publishing, New York, 1939 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 372 pgs., blue cloth boards show the signs of an often read, older book; boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, offsetting on end papers, lightly soiled page edges and gutter, owner bookplate, internally clean. Keywords:
Occult, Esoteric,
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16286 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Occult books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bailey, Alice A. |
| Author: |
Shepherd, A. P. |
|
| Title: |
A Scientist of the Invisible
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1975 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An introduction to the life and work of Rudolf Steiner, 222 pgs., light green boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, spine has a moisture stain, library pocket with no other library marks, owner name and date ffep, many dog-eared pages, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Esoteric, Rudolf Steiner, Anthroposophy
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16360 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Shepherd, A. P. |
| Author: |
Oudel, Solomon; Barfield, Owen |
|
| Title: |
Reminiscences And . . .
|
| Description: |
Published by: Saint George Publications, New York, 1986 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Softcover Book Type: Staple wraps Notes: 23 pgs., green wraps are in very nice condition, original price sticker on back cover, internally clean. Keywords:
Esoteric, Rudolf Steiner, Anthroposophy
|
| ISBN: |
0916786897 | |
| Item No: |
16363 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Oudel, Solomon; Barfield, Owen |
| Author: |
Stewart, Martha A. |
|
| Title: |
Concordance to the Science of Mind
|
| Description: |
Published by: Science of the Mind Pub, Marina Del Rey, California, U.S.A., 1983 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Softcover Notes: 312 pgs., blue wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, soiled and creased, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PSYCHOLOGY DICTIONARIES REFERENCE ESOTERIC
|
| ISBN: |
0911336826 | |
| Item No: |
16569 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other PSYCHOLOGY DICTIONARIES REFERENCE ESOTERIC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stewart, Martha A. |
| Author: |
Wilson, Robert A. |
|
| Title: |
Cosmic Trigger: My Life After Death Volume III
|
| Description: |
Published by: New Falcon Pubns, Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A., 1996 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: Long awaited third volume of the Cosmic Trigger trilogy, 247 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, shallow gutter starting, internally clean. Keywords:
SOCIAL HISTORY PSYCHOLOGY PHILOSOPHY ESOTERIC
|
| ISBN: |
1561841129 | |
| Item No: |
16755 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other SOCIAL HISTORY PSYCHOLOGY PHILOSOPHY ESOTERIC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wilson, Robert A. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|