Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 191 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Edertin, Reinhold
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COSMIC MARRIAGE
Description: Published by: Ebertin Verlag, Germany, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Translated by Linda Kratzsch, red and white wraps are very lightly soiled and chipped. ; 8vo; 160 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 8442
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Edertin, Reinhold

Author: Michell, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: SECRETS OF THE STONES
Description: Published by: Inner Traditions International, Vermont, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: New revelations of Astro-archaeology and the mystical sciences of antiquity. Black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 8451
Price: $10.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Michell, John

Author: Ryneveld, Edna Copeland
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRANSITS IN REVERSE Astrology Planning for Success
Description: Published by: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota, 1989
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Learn about the practical uses of transits, blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 392 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 8453
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Ryneveld, Edna Copeland

Author: Gibson, Walter B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KEY TO SPACE TRAVEL
Description: Published by: Key Publishing Company, New York, 1958
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Prospects of interplanetary exploration and life on other worlds, blue pictorial wraps are soiled, lightly chipped and creased, pages are yellowed ; 8vo; 93 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO
Item No: 8456
Price: $18.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Gibson, Walter B.

Author: Rowley, Frances
Request a photo of this book
Title: MINOR PROGRESSIONS AND HOW TO USE THEM
Description: Published by: American Federation Of Astrologers, Arizona, 1984
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Green wraps are very lightly chipped and rubbed. ; 4to; 68 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 8514
Price: $45.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Rowley, Frances

Author: Jayne, Charles A
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PREFACE TO PRENATAL CHARTS With an Addendum on Cosmic Centers
Description: Published by: Astrological Bureau, New York, 1975
Binding: Stapled wraps
Notes: A condensed summary of some of the material in The Astrology Of The Soul by same author. Blue wraps with black lettering and decoration, stapled wraps with plastic bar binding, original price tag on front cover, wraps are lightly chipped and soiled. ; Arcane Series; 17/4 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 8515
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Jayne, Charles A

Author: Curzon, Emma
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Wegner, Fritz
Title: Heaven on Earth : An Astrological Entertainment with Slides, Wheels, and Changing Pictures
Description: Published by: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: an illustrated guide with movable parts to the signs of the Zodiac, offering insights into personalities, careers, romantic compatibilities, gemstones, colors, plants and more, all moving part in good condition, boards are very lightly bumped.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
ISBN: 082121957x
Item No: 9309
Price: $22.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Curzon, Emma

Author: Sagan, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Cosmic Connection: An Extraterrestrial Perspective
Description: Published by: Anchor Press, New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 274 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and soiled, small closed tear, light offsetting on end papers.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Cosmos, Space, Aliens
Item No: 9817
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Sagan, Carl

Author: Bergier, Jacques
Request a photo of this book
Title: Secret Doors of the Earth
Description: Published by: Henry Regnery Company, Illinois, 1975
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 159 pgs., black boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, cribbing and underlining, ffep is stuck to board (inscription on it), black pictorial DJ is chipped, creased and has open and closed tears.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Extraterrestrials
Item No: 9881
Price: $40.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Bergier, Jacques

Author: Householder, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Four Basic Principles of Numerology
Description: Published by: Self Published, California, 1921
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A scarce book on numerology, including a Dictionary of Words of Common Usage numbered for convenience of Numerologists 160 pgs., black cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is cocked, end papers are lightly soiled and have a few stickers on them, a few pages have very light penciled cribbing, eleswise pages are clean.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Numerology
Item No: 9886
Price: $75.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Householder, Frank

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker