Displaying results 1-10 of 195 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Gypsy Witch Fortune Teller
|
| Description: |
Published by: Shrewsbury Publishing Co. Chicago: 1914 Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Good condition. PB, brown covers with black writing and designs on front, back, and spine. Small rust mark from staples holding the book together. Owner's name on first free front end page. Some slight foxinf on fore-edge. Small ripover bottom s taple on front cover. Bottom of spine unfortunately held together with a small piece of tape. Faint watermark on front cover. Keywords:
Esoteric, Fortune telling
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
711 |
|
| Price: |
$18.00 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Leek, Sybil |
|
| Title: |
Mr. Hotfoot Jackson
|
| Description: |
Published by: Frederick Muller Limite, London, 1965 Binding: Cloth Notes: 8vo ; First ed. NF/G. Black Cloth, Gold lettering. Slight seperation at back gutter. DJ price clipped, closed tear 3/4in. Long, taped on back, wearing on edges and folds. This book was reprinted in the US as The Jackdaw And The Witch: A True Fable. NF/G Keywords:
Esoteric
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
1415 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Leek, Sybil |
| Author: |
Peeke, Margaret B. |
|
| Title: |
ZENIA THE VESTAL Or the Problem of Vibrations
|
| Description: |
Published by: Arena Publishing Company, Boston, 1893 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: Author produced this occult classic with the assistance of the Brotherhood and by Order of the Hierophant Egyptian and Alcantra of Granda, under direction of the Algerine. Inscription reads "Mrs. ___ Class of 1895 The perfection of the soul is the destiny of man and to enter the true path is to take the first step towards this attainment. In God alone do we find peace and joy that abides evermore. Margaret B. Peeke" Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, decorated end papers, 4 pages of ads, boards are soiled, lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly shaken, light foxing, 1/4" tear FFEP, small split in front hinge 355 pages. Keywords:
Esoteric, Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
1628 |
|
| Price: |
$275.00 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Peeke, Margaret B. |
| Author: |
Ostrander, Sheila & Schroeder, Lynn |
|
| Title: |
PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES BEHIND THE IRON CURTAIN
|
| Description: |
Published by: Prentice Hall, New Jersey, 1970 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Yellow cloth boards are bumped on foot, owner name inside front cover, DJ has creases, and open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 443 pages VG-/G- Keywords:
Esoteric, PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2446 |
|
| Price: |
$16.50 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ostrander, Sheila & Schroeder, Lynn |
| Author: |
Dixon, Jeane |
|
| Title: |
Reincarnation And Prayers To Live By
|
| Description: |
Published by: William Morrow And Company, Inc., New York, 1970 Binding: Hard Cover Notes: White boards are soiled with chipped and frayed areas on slightly cocked spine. ; 16mo; 62 pages; Signed note from Jeane Dixon on her stationary. This little book is in good condition, having been kept in its originial mailling envelope from Jeane Dixon since 1976. As the boards of the book are white, slight discoloring has appeared along the outer edges and spine. Binding and pages are fine. This book studies the different ideas of reincarnation, and what God means to different people. G/NONE Keywords:
Esoteric
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2532 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Dixon, Jeane |
|
Browse Books by Category
|