Displaying results 21-30 of 32 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Frederick, Joachim |
|
| Title: |
Men on Men:Their Secret Ways
|
| Description: |
Published by: Arlington House, New York Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Publication date not stated, unpaginated (between 100-200 pages), illustrated with color photographs , including nude and semi-nude studies, very tastefully presented, red boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Photography, Gay Erotica, Sexuality
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13929 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Photography books |
| Ask a question View other books by Frederick, Joachim |
| Author: |
Letnze, P.m. Vd. |
|
| Title: |
The Gay Girls
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pendulum Books, Georgia, 1969 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: "Scalding case histories of the fiery passions that roil in the loins of the broads who give lip service to love and lust only for their own kind" 192 pgs., red and pink wraps are creased, chipped and soiled, light stain on foredge of pages and ffep, internally clean Keywords:
Adult Fiction, Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15716 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Adult Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Letnze, P.m. Vd. |
| Author: |
Rex Elmer |
|
| Title: |
Cheek To Cheek
|
| Description: |
Published by: Continental Classics, U.S., 1968 Book Condition: Good Binding: Mass Market Paperback Notes: Bright pink paper wraps lightly soiled and creased on spine. 160 sizzeling pages " This is the original unexpurgated edition of this story as it appeared aboroad. It is recomended for the graduate student or mature adult reader only." Keywords:
Erotica, Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16495 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rex Elmer |
| Author: |
North, Jerry |
|
| Title: |
The Devil's Bedroom
|
| Description: |
Published by: Venice Publishing, California, 1969 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Paperback Book Type: PBO Notes: VB 408 "Her insatiable ecstasy was released in that room which vibrated with an unquenching lust. There, she gave of herself in a never-ending state of sensuous desire...to anyone who entered." 185 pgs., yellow wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, internally clean. Keywords:
Adult Fiction, Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16496 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Adult Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by North, Jerry |
| Author: |
Suchler, Simone |
|
| Title: |
The Boss Got Her Down
|
| Description: |
Published by: Surree Limited Unc., California, 1976 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Paperback Notes: Reader's Choice Library #213, 186 pgs., pink wraps with black and white picture of a leering man feeling a young girl's bottom, wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, spine is creased, shallow gutter on a few pages, insect damage limited to a very tiny bit of the lower corner, internally clean. Complete your Reader's Choice Library collection with this scarce title. Keywords:
Adult Fiction, Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16497 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Adult Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Suchler, Simone |
| Author: |
Colleton, John |
|
| Title: |
The Seduction of Mariana
|
| Description: |
Published by: Signet, New York, 1980 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Paperback Notes: 0-451-09117-5, "A delectably spicy novel of nibble nymphs and carnal capers". 218 pgs., brown pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and rubbed, pin holes in lower front spine edge, internally clean. Keywords:
Adult Fiction, Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16498 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Adult Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Colleton, John |
| Author: |
Sullivan, Steve |
|
| Title: |
Va Va Voom!: Bombshells, Pin-Ups, Sexpots and Glamour Girls
|
| Description: |
Published by: General Pub Group, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1995 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Includes four parts, Part One- The Movie Bombshells: Marilyn Monroe, Jayne Mansfield, Mamie Van Doren, Stella Stevens, Julie Newmar, Brigitte Bardot, Sophia Loren, Anita Ekberg; Part Two- The Glamour Girls:Meg Myles, June Wilkinson, Irish McCalla; Part Three- The Pin_up Queens: Bettie Page, Betty Brosmer, Bunny Yeager, Dianne Webber, Eve Meyer; and Part Four- The Stippers: Candy Barr, Tempest Storm, Lili St. Cyr. 288 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, pink wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.
Keywords:
PHOTOGRAPHY WOMEN PORTRAITS PIN-UPS, EROTICA
|
| ISBN: |
1881649601 | |
| Item No: |
17022 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other PHOTOGRAPHY WOMEN PORTRAITS PIN books |
| Ask a question View other books by Sullivan, Steve |
| Author: |
Gabor, Mark |
|
| Title: |
The Illustrated History of Girlie Magazines
|
| Description: |
Published by: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1986 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 181 pgs., pink cloth borards are lightly soiled and rubbed, slight warp to boards, pink pictorial DK is lightly chipped, soiled and sratched, light moisture stain on the lower corner of the first half of book, sporadic foxing on the ends papers, internally clean. Keywords:
Erotica
|
| ISBN: |
0517549972 | |
| Item No: |
17519 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gabor, Mark |
|
Browse Books by Category
|