Displaying results 1-10 of 32 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Achilleos, Chris and Nick Suckling |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Achilleos |
| Title: |
Sirens
|
| Description: |
Published by: Paper Tiger, Surrey, Great Britain, 1994 Binding: Cloth Notes: Folio ; Very Good/Good condition. Black cloth boards, gilt letterin/design. Edges a little worn, especially extremities of spine. DJ has minor shelf wear. Profusely illustrated with color photos of Achilleos' erotic and fantasy art. Text by Suckling, foreward by Ray Harrington. VG/G Keywords:
Graphic Art, Fantasy, Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
1272 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Graphic Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Achilleos, Chris and Nick Suckling |
| Author: |
Garon, Jay and Morgan Wilson, editors and translators |
|
| Title: |
EROTICA EXOTICA A Titillating Trip through the World's "Forbidden" Prose and Poetry
|
| Description: |
Published by: Belmont Books, New York, 1963 Binding: Paperback Notes: Very minor normal wear. Stories and poetry from Balzac, Coccaccio, the Earl of Rochester, Lord Byron, Daniel Defoe and others. SIGNED by both Garon and Wilson. ; Signed by both Authors VG+/NONE Keywords:
EROTICA, POETRY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
1972 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other EROTICA books |
| Ask a question View other books by Garon, Jay and Morgan Wilson, editors and translators |
| Author: |
Posolsky, Edward & Wade, Carlson |
|
| Title: |
EROTIC SYMBOLISM A Study of Fetishism in Relation to Sex
|
| Description: |
Published by: Epic Publishing Co., New York, 1960 Binding: Hardcover Notes: B/W illustration and photographs, book covers footwear, corsets, lingerie, silk stockings, jewelry and makeup, hair and gloves, boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly soiled and rubbed. ; Small 8vo; 127 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Erotica, Symbolism
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5838 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Posolsky, Edward & Wade, Carlson |
| Author: |
Ginzburg, Ralph (editor) |
|
| Title: |
EROS -MARILYN MONROE FEATURED Autumn, 1962, Volume One, Number Three
|
| Description: |
Published by: Eros Magazine, New York, 1962 Binding: Hardcover Notes: This issue features- the last studio portraits of Marilyn Monroe before her death, The Brothel in Art, French Post Cards and more. Pictorial boards are very lightly chipped, bumped and soiled, one page has a small scuff. ; Folio; 96 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6107 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ginzburg, Ralph (editor) |
| Author: |
Hefner, Hugh (editor) |
|
| Title: |
THE TWELFTH ANNIVERSARY PLAYBOY READER AND CARTOON ALBUM Boxed Set
|
| Description: |
Published by: Playboy Press, Chicago, 1965 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Cartoon album is 4to and has 348 pages of color and B/W cartoons, the reader is 8vo and has 874 pages, some authors featured include James Baldwin, Steve Allen, Ray Bradbury, Ian Fleming, J. Paul Getty, Aldous Huxley, Jack Kerouac, Martin Luther King, Henry Miller, Carl Sandburg, John Steinbeck and many more. Both books have cream colored cloth boards with brown lettering and are contained in a slipcase. The black slipcase is in very good condition, with an inset height divider with Playboy's embossed logo. Boards and page edges are slightly soiled and has owners name and bookplate, the readers' spine is cocked and has a small gutter. A hard to find, nice set. VG/NONE Keywords:
Erotica- playboy
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6220 |
|
| Price: |
$200.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hefner, Hugh (editor) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|