Displaying results 1-10 of 22 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Heller, Albert H. |
|
| Title: |
Stresses in Structures and the Accompanying Deformations
|
| Description: |
Published by: Self Published, Ohio, 1907 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 324 pgs., errata sheet, brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, end paper has a small rubbed area (removal of price sticker?), light foxing, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Stress, Engineering
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11070 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Heller, Albert H. |
| Author: |
Miles, Ralph F. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Systems Concepts : Lectures on Contemporary Approaches to Systems (Systems Engineering Ser.)
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1973 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 221 pgs., red cloth boards show minimal wear, owner name blacked out ffep, white DJ has a few small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY GENERAL
|
| ISBN: |
0471603155 | |
| Item No: |
12174 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other SYSTEMS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY GENERAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Miles, Ralph F. (editor) |
| Author: |
Liepmann, H. W. & Roshko, A. |
|
| Title: |
Elements of Gasdynamics
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1965 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Galcit Aeronautical Series, 439 pgs., maroon cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Aviation, Aeronautic Engineering, Gasdynamics
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12317 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Liepmann, H. W. & Roshko, A. |
| Author: |
Kaufmann, H. W.; Kaufmann, J. E. |
|
| Title: |
Fortress Third Reich : German Fortifications and Defense Systems in World War II
|
| Description: |
Published by: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 2003 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 369 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, brown boards and red pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean. Keywords:
FORTIFICATION WORLD WAR 1939 1945 ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION HISTORY MILITARY II TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE
|
| ISBN: |
0306812398 | |
| Item No: |
12915 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other FORTIFICATION WORLD WAR 1939 1945 ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION HISTORY MILITARY II TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kaufmann, H. W.; Kaufmann, J. E. |
| Author: |
Robinson, Clark Shove & Gilliland, Edwin Richard |
|
| Title: |
The Elements of Fractional Distillation
|
| Description: |
Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1939 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 267 pgs., illustrated with graphs and tables, olive green cloth boards with black title area, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner stamp, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING, TECHNOLOGY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13291 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other CHEMICAL ENGINEERING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Robinson, Clark Shove & Gilliland, Edwin Richard |
| Author: |
Brown, F. Lee; Resources for the Future; Lebeck, A. O. |
|
| Title: |
Cars, Cans, and Dumps: Solutions for Rural Residuals
|
| Description: |
Published by: Published for Resources for the Future b, Maryland, 1976 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 206 pgs., red cloth boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is very lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
REFUSE DISPOSAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CIVIL ENVIRONMENTAL
|
| ISBN: |
0801817978 | |
| Item No: |
13869 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other REFUSE DISPOSAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CIVIL ENVIRONMENTAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Brown, F. Lee; Resources for the Future; Lebeck, A. O. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|