Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 102 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Reps, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: UNWRINKLED PLAYS
Description: Published by: Charles E. Tuttle, Japan, 1965
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red paper wraps bound with silken string, silver title and publishers plate with black lettering, a very nice looking book, small amount of rubbing, slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 57 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2604
Price: $14.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Reps, Paul

Author: Burgess, Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Title: A CLOCKWORK ORANGE Release Script
Description: Published by: Warner Brothers Inc. & Polaris Productio, 1972
Binding: Binder
Notes: A facsimile of release script for Burgess's A Clockwork Orange, Produced and directed by Stanley Kubrick, Screenplay by Stanley Kubrick, Starring Malcolm McDowell as Alex, in the story of the adventures of a young man whose princlipal intrests are rape, ultra-violence and Beethoven. Bright orange wraps (what eles? ) , with black lettering, very small dents in wrap at head. A must for Kubrick fans. ; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Script
Item No: 2671
Price: $350.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Burgess, Anthony

Author: Chaykin, Howard & Moore, John Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FLASH The Trickster
Description: Published by: Warner Brothers Television, California, 1990
Binding: Binder
Notes: Second draft of script, from Dec. 11, 1990, yellow wraps are slightly sloiled with a few bumps in them, stain on front cover goes into pages (Water of tea? , ) . ; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2672
Price: $25.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Chaykin, Howard & Moore, John Francis

Author: Chaykin, Howard & Moore, John Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FLASH The Trial of the Trickster
Description: Published by: Warner Brothers Television, California, 1991
Binding: Binder
Notes: Second draft of script, from April 8, 1991, green wraps stain on front cover and sun faded on edges of cover. ; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2673
Price: $25.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Chaykin, Howard & Moore, John Francis

Author: Shawn, Ted
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW BEAUTIFUL UPON THE MOUNTAIN A History of Jacob's Pillow
Description: Published, 1947
Binding: Card Covers
Notes: Blue boards with silver decorations and lettering, profusely illustrated with b/w photoghaps of dancers, celebrities, and other artists, includes festival programs 1947-1950 stapled to back cover, also included 3 programs from the 10th season 1951, spine is rubbed, and separated at head and foot, boards are soiled, front board has crease in upper corner. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2693
Price: $75.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shawn, Ted

Author: Roberson, Chuck & Thoene, Bodie
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FALL GUY 30 Years As the Duke's Double
Description: Published by: Hancock House, Canada, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Forward by John Wayne, stut man for some of the biggest names in movies, Roberson recall the highlights of his career in this humorous book. Filled with B/W photographs, brown cloth boards show minimal wear, rubbed, stain on back cover, pages are slightly yellowed, DJ is soiled with chips and a few tears. ; 8vo; 288 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2811
Price: $45.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Roberson, Chuck & Thoene, Bodie

Author: Ibsen, Henrik
Request a photo of this book
Title: BRAND A Drama
Description: Published by: Methuen & Company, London, 1894
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A dramatic poem translated into English by William Wilson. Green cloth boards with silver embossed lettering, deckled edges, shaken, pages yellowed, owner name ffep, some foxing, pen marks on foot of pages, small tears to head and foot of spine and slightly cocked. ; 8vo; 301+ads pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2845
Price: $65.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Ibsen, Henrik

Author: Rattigan, Terence
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PRINCE AND THE SHOW GIRL MARILYN MONROE & OLIVIER CVR
Description: Published by: Signet Book, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #S1409, Can a girl say "No" to a nobleman? Marilyn Monroe and Laurence Olivier give you the answer. Creases and scratches in wraps, pages slightly yellowed, wraps rubbed and gutter between end page and title page. ; 127 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Drama, Movie Tie-in
Item No: 2893
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rattigan, Terence

Author: Downer, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: RECENT AMERICAN DRAMA University of Minnesota Pamphlets on American Writers
Description: Published by: University of Minnesota Press, Mineapolis, 1961
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Burgandy wraps with white lettering, some fading on spine. ; 46 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Reference, Theatre
Item No: 2984
Price: $8.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Downer, Alan

Author: Sewell, George H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MAKING AND SHOWING YOUR OWN FILMS
Description: Published by: George Newnes Limited, London, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards show minimal wear, owner name inside front cover, numbers in pencil ffep. ; 8vo; 311 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Film Making
Item No: 3094
Price: $22.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Sewell, George H.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker