Displaying results 1-10 of 11 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Leifer, Fred |
|
| Title: |
THE LI'L ABNER OFFICIAL SQUARE DANCE HANDBOOK
|
| Description: |
Published by: Toby Press Book, 1953 Binding: Softcover Notes: How to square dance, how to call, 26 favorite square dances, songs & musical arrangements, illustrated with B/W drawings, wraps are rubbed, soiled and have a few small creases. ; 130 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Drama, Dance
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3994 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Drama books |
| Ask a question View other books by Leifer, Fred |
| Author: |
Baum, Edna Lucile |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Martha Woollett |
| Title: |
BALLET NOTEBOOK
|
| Description: |
Published by: Wilcox & Follett Company, New York, 1950 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Black, white and pink boards, boards are soiled, rubbed, bumped and scratched. An one inch area near top of spine is starting to peel away. Pages are clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages G-/NONE Keywords:
Drama, Dance
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4830 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Drama books |
| Ask a question View other books by Baum, Edna Lucile |
| Author: |
Sachs, Curt |
|
| Title: |
WORLD HISTORY OF THE DANCE
|
| Description: |
Published by: Seven Arts, New York, 1952 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A comprehensive history of dance from the Stone Age to the 20th century, 32 B/W plates, brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, boards are rubbed on extremities and very lightly bumped, red and gold DJ is chipped, soiled, and has a large area on back cover with and open tear, small closed tears. ; 4to; 469 pages VG-/G- Keywords:
Dance, Drama, History
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8378 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Dance books |
| Ask a question View other books by Sachs, Curt |
| Author: |
Lovett, Benjamin B. |
|
| Title: |
Good Morning
|
| Description: |
Published, Michigan, 1943 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Music, Calls, and Directions for Old-time dancing as revived by Mr. and Mrs. Henry Ford, brown pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped, creased and soiled, owner name, gutter.
Keywords:
Music, Dance
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9327 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Music books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lovett, Benjamin B. |
| Author: |
Haskell, Arnold L. |
|
| Title: |
Ballet Retrospect
|
| Description: |
Published by: B. T. Batsford Ltd., London, 1964 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: From the origins of ballet to post war (WWII) transformation, 172 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs and drawings, blue boards show minimal wear, indentation from an arched object between pages 44-45 that is visible for many pages on either side, blue pictorial Dj is chipped, lightly creased and has small closed and open tears around the edges, internally clean with strong binding. Keywords:
Ballet, Dance
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13992 |
|
| Price: |
$40.00 |
| View other Ballet books |
| Ask a question View other books by Haskell, Arnold L. |
| Author: |
Osgood, Bob & Hoheisal, Jack |
|
| Title: |
Square Dancing for Intermediates with Glossary of Terms
|
| Description: |
Published by: Sets in Order, California, 1951 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Softcover Book Type: Staple wraps Notes: 40 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are rubbed, sun faded and lightly soiled, light cribbing on front cover and a few pages Keywords:
Dance, Drama, Square Dance
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14900 |
|
| Price: |
$7.50 |
| View other Dance books |
| Ask a question View other books by Osgood, Bob & Hoheisal, Jack |
| Author: |
Goldman, Albert Harry |
|
| Title: |
Disco
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Best known for his controversial biographies of Elvis Presley and John Lennon, author presents his account of the Disco scene, from its primitive tribal religious rites to the crazed profusion of lights, sounds, rhythms, motions, and drugs. 174 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs with a 32 page "color slide show" of Pink Record I-IV, Studio 54, Le Club, Xenon and more, black boards show minimal shelf wear, ffep has a very light crease, black pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and creased, small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
DISCO DANCING PERFORMING ARTS DANCE
|
| ISBN: |
0801521289 | |
| Item No: |
16117 |
|
| Price: |
$225.00 |
| View other DISCO DANCING PERFORMING ARTS DANCE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Goldman, Albert Harry |
|
Browse Books by Category
|