Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 101 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Tandy Leather Company
Request a photo of this book
Title: TANDY LEATHER COMPANY SPRING -SUMMER 1966 LEATHERCRAFT CATALOG #94
Description: Published by: Tandy Leather Company, 1966
Binding: Catalogue
Notes: Full color catalog kits, tools, purses, wallets and much more. ; 103 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Leather
Item No: 5246
Price: $15.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Tandy Leather Company

Author: Whitney, Le Jeune
Request a photo of this book
Title: BASIC BATIK AND DYEING
Description: Published by: Le Jeune Incorporated, California, 1972
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W and color photographs, wraps are lightly creased and rubbed. ; 39 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Batik
Item No: 5247
Price: $13.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Whitney, Le Jeune

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LAPIDARY JOURNAL Rockhound Buyers Guide Issue Annual Encyclopedia for the Rock Hound
Description: Published by: Lapidary Journal, Inc., California, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Yellow, blue and white wraps are lightly soiled, and chipped. ; 8vo; 252 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Lapidary
Item No: 5754
Price: $15.50
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Brogden, Joanne
Request a photo of this book
Title: FASHION DESIGN
Description: Published by: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Brown pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; Square 12mo; 96 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Beauty, Fashion Design, Crafts, Sewing
Item No: 5852
Price: $15.00
View other Beauty books
Ask a question    View other books by Brogden, Joanne

Author: Rogers, R. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PAINTING AND LINING RAILWAY MODELS
Description: Published by: Model & Allied Publications, England, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Diagrams; 12mo; 62 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Hobbies, Trains
Item No: 6408
Price: $12.75
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Rogers, R. C.

Author: Rogers, R. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PAINTING AND LINING MODELS
Description: Published by: Model & Allied Publications, England, 1973
Notes: Stapled wraps; Seventh Printing Diagrams; 12mo; 61 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Hobbies, Trains
Item No: 6409
Price: $8.50
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Rogers, R. C.

Author: Buxton-Keenlyside, Judith
Request a photo of this book
Title: SELECTED CANADIAN SPINNING WHEELS IN PERSPECTIVE: AN ANALYTICAL APPROACH History Division Paper No. 30
Description: Published by: National Museums Of Canada, Canada, 1980
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A comprehensive report on spinning wheels past and present. Yellow wraps are lightly soiled, remains of stamp on front cover. ; National Museum of Man Mercury Series; B&W Photographs; 4to; 336 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Spinning Wheels
Item No: 6418
Price: $50.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Buxton-Keenlyside, Judith

Author: Morton, Grace Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ARTS OF COSTUME AND PERSONAL APPEARANCE
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1944
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: For teachers and students of textiles, clothing and design..How to achieve style and individuality in appearance. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, DJ is chipped, rubbed and has a few small closed and open tears. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 400 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Crafts, Fashion, Beauty
Item No: 6588
Price: $22.50
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Morton, Grace Margaret

Author: Mills, Carolyn & Wilson, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: FLOWER ARRANGING AND FLOWER SHOP OPERATION A Complete Course of Instruction Lessons 1-59
Description: Published by: Floral Arts Center, Arizona, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Notes: B/W photographs and drawings, white pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 4to; 326 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Flower Arranging
Item No: 6757
Price: $17.50
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Mills, Carolyn & Wilson, David

Author: Seton, Ernest Thompson
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: THE BOOK OF WOODCRAFT And Indian Lore
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The only book one would need to survive in the woods, includes how to build a fire, tracking animals, mushroon identification, woodland medicine, plant and tree identification and much more. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, minor staining, binding solid, extremities are rubbed, some foxing, ; The Library of Pioneering and Woodcraft; 8vo; 590 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Woodcraft, Native American
Item No: 6758
Price: $55.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Seton, Ernest Thompson

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker