Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 107 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Fruit Dispatch Company
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM THE TROPICS TO YOUR TABLE
Description: Published by: Fruit Dispatch Company, New York, 1926
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Eighty-three tested banana recipes, illustrated in color. Wraps have rubbed areas and are slightly soiled. ; 30 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Recipes, Banana, Fruit
Item No: 4208
Price: $10.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Fruit Dispatch Company

Author: Southworth, May E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: 101 SANDWICHES
Description: Published by: Paul Elder And Company, San Francisco, 1906
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Gray wraps show minimal wear, wraps are starting to pull away from staples, book enclosed in envelope. Envelope is worn. ; 9 3/4" X 4"; 81 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Recipes, Sandwich
Item No: 4267
Price: $35.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Southworth, May E.

Author: Cushman, Willie
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PRECIOUS MOMENTS COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Enesco Corporation, 1989
Binding: Spiral bound; Second Printing
Notes: Forward by Sam Butcher, illustrated throughout book, small stain on title page, 1/2 tear in spine, light crease in pictorial board. ; 8vo; 240 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Precious Moments
Item No: 4299
Price: $20.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Cushman, Willie

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: COASTAL CAROLINA COOK BOOK
Description: Published by: Aerial Photography Service, North Carolina, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Back cover are set up for mailing, wraps are creasesd and have small tears on foot, first few pages are also tonr on foot, wraps are lightly soiled, and some pages are stained. ; 64 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Recipes
Item No: 4326
Price: $5.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BESTWAY COOKERY GIFT BOOK Fifth Book
Description: Published by: Bestway N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: With a photograph for every recipe, B/W and color. Blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, spine is slightly cocked, one page has correction marks on recipe. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 4918
Price: $22.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Baker, Patrick
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NEW BREWER'S HANDBOOK
Description: Published by: Crosby & Baker Books, Massachusetts, 1979
Binding: Stapled wraps; Second Printing
Notes: Orange wraps are creased, rubbed and soiled, stains on ffep and back cover, some pages have been folded over. ; 37 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Beer, Brewing
Item No: 4952
Price: $10.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Baker, Patrick

Author: Barbosa-Canovas & Okos (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOOD DEHYDRATION Number 297
Description: Published by: American Institute Of Chemical Engineers, New York, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pink pictorial boards show minimal wear, lightly soiled, remainder mark. ; Aiche Symposium Series; Vol. 89; 4to; 126 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Food Dehydration
Item No: 5679
Price: $25.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Barbosa-Canovas & Okos (editors)

Author: Dennon, Jerry
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SALMON COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Pacific Search Press, Washington, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: How to identify, clean and prepare salmon, includes section on wines, white pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; Small 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Salmon
Item No: 5791
Price: $20.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Dennon, Jerry

Author: Sundar
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAINBOW BRIDGE FRUIT GUIDE
Description: Published by: Rainbow Bridge Construction Company, California, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: What you put in your body plays such an Important role in attaining conscious brother-sisterhood. Wraps are lightly soiled. ; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Natural Religion
Item No: 5830
Price: $30.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Sundar

Author: McIntyre, Nancy Fair
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRIENDS & LOVERS COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Gala Books, California, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, small gutter. ; Square 12mo; 113 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 5851
Price: $10.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by McIntyre, Nancy Fair

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker