Displaying results 281-290 of 334 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Falk, Elsa |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Frank Frankenberg |
| Title: |
Fire Canoe
|
| Description: |
Published by: Follett Publishing Comapny, New York, 1956 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 188 pgs., illustrated with drawings, orange boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, orange pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and has small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens, Historical
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11167 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Falk, Elsa |
| Author: |
Clark, Ann Nolan (Told to Dang Manh Kha) |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Chen, Tony |
| Title: |
In the Land of Small Dragon
|
| Description: |
Published by: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A charming story illustrated with color and B/W drawings, red cloth boards show minimal wear, tan pictorial DJ is lightly creased, chipped and has small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens, Folklore, Vietnam
|
| ISBN: |
0670396974 | |
| Item No: |
11174 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clark, Ann Nolan (Told to Dang Manh Kha) |
| Author: |
Jones, Viola m |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Helen Sewell |
| Title: |
Peter and Gretchen of Old Nuremberg
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Junior Literary Guild/ Albert Whitma, New York, 1935 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 96 pgs., illustrated with drawings, fep has a copy of Young Wings Magazine (July 1935) glued to it, brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed, owner stamp, pictorial DJ is sun-faded on spine, clipped, chipped and has closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11218 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jones, Viola m |
| Author: |
|
|
|
Illustrated by:: | E. A. Cox |
| Title: |
Aucassin & Nicolette: An Old French Song-Tale
|
| Description: |
Published by: F. Lewis Publishing, England, 1947 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: One of 1,250 copies printed on Brarcham Green hand-made paper, green cloth boards, deckled edges, white pictorial DJ. Boards show minimal wear, very light foxing on page edges, DJ is clipped, chipped and lightly rubbed. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11220 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by |
| Author: |
Wilson, Hazel |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Richard Floethe |
| Title: |
Island Summer
|
| Description: |
Published by: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, New York, 1949 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 175 pgs., An island adventure for the Dave and Betsy Dustin, purple cloth boards show minimal wear, blue, white and pink pictorial DJ is soiled, chipped and has small open tears. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11224 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wilson, Hazel |
| Author: |
Gruelle, Johnny |
|
| Title: |
RAGGEDY ANDY STORIES
|
| Description: |
Published by: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1960 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: Introducing the Little Rag Brother of Raggedy Ann, pictorial boards, many brightly colored illustrations by author, text nice and clean, boards are rubbed, bumped, and soiled , 96 pages Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11230 |
|
| Price: |
$14.50 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gruelle, Johnny |
| Author: |
Pyle, Howard |
|
| Title: |
Twilight Land
|
| Description: |
Published by: Osgood, mcIlvaine & Co, London, 1896 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: 370 pgs., illustrated with drawings, blue cloth boards with gilt top edge, gilt lettering and decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, offsetting on end papers, hinges are weak but attached, owner name, internally clean. Keywords:
Childrens, Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11241 |
|
| Price: |
$275.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Pyle, Howard |
| Author: |
Norton, Mary |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Beth & Joe Krush |
| Title: |
The Borrowers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1953 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 180 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, light stains, page edges are very lightly soiled, pink pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, creased and has small open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11249 |
|
| Price: |
$175.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Norton, Mary |
|
Browse Books by Category
|