Displaying results 241-250 of 335 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Chiang; Tzu, Yi, & Ping, Ku |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Authors |
| Title: |
Gathering Mushrooms
|
| Description: |
Published by: Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1977 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: A cute story of 4 young rabbits and their adventures picking mushrooms. Vivid color illustrations, 70 pgs. pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly creased and soiled, and have closed tears on and around spine, pages are clean, some are lightly creased. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10111 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Chiang; Tzu, Yi, & Ping, Ku |
| Author: |
Helgadottir, Gudrun |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Brian Pilkington |
| Title: |
Flumbra: An Icelandic Folktale
|
| Description: |
Published by: Carolrhoda Books, Inc., Minnesota, 1986 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Translated from the 1981 Icelandic title, Astarsaga ur Fjollunum by Christopher Sanders, this is a story of Flumbra a dim-witted, giantess and her misadventures in love. Black pictorial boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled. Keywords:
Childrens, Icelandic Folktale
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10172 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Helgadottir, Gudrun |
| Author: |
Farnsworth, Frances Joyce |
|
| Title: |
Cubby in Wonderland
|
| Description: |
Published by: University of New Mexico press, New Mexico, 1958 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Story about a young bear's adventure in Yellowstone National Park, 120 pgs., red cloth boards with black lettering and silhouette of bear. Boards are light rubbed and soiled, pages are very clean. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10183 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Farnsworth, Frances Joyce |
| Author: |
Polacco, Patricia |
|
| Title: |
Picnic at Mudsock Meadow
|
| Description: |
Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1992 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Get out the ice cream, stack up the pies and put on your costumes for the annual Mudsock, Halloween picnic. Included with this very nice copy, is a signed news letter, Welcome to meteor Ridge Farms, also signed by author. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10254 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Polacco, Patricia |
| Author: |
Waller, Alfred E. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Mary Fairchild Low |
| Title: |
The Prince and the Magic Bird
|
| Description: |
Published by: Kendall Press, Massachusetts, 1955 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 64 pg., illustrated with B/W drawings, teal boards with pictorial pste-down, boards are very lightly soiled, light foxing on endpapers, gift inscription, white pictorial DJ is soiled, chipped and has a closed tear. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10286 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Waller, Alfred E. |
| Author: |
Dr. Seuss (Theodor Geisel) |
|
| Title: |
Fox in Socks
|
| Description: |
Published by: Random House, New York Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An early copy (mid 1960"s) of this "Tongue Twister for Super Children", with a hard to find DJ( list on dj contains "Fox in Sox" , "You Will Live Under the Sea" and Don and Donna go to Bat").Pictorial boards are lightly chipped, lower corner has a very light crease, stitching on pages is starting to loosen, stamp an title page, internally clean, white pictorial DJ is creased, chipped and has small closed tears. Keywords:
Childrens, I Can Read it All By Myself
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10325 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Dr. Seuss (Theodor Geisel) |
| Author: |
Antomarini, Brunella |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Enzo Cucchi |
| Title: |
Denizens Opf the Forest
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ediciones Poligrafa S.A., Spain, 1992 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Translated by Richard-Lewis Rees, 59 pgs, illustrated with B/W drawings with color accents, fold out plate, white pictorial boards are very lightly soiled, hole from hole punch in lower corner bep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10368 |
|
| Price: |
$15.75 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Antomarini, Brunella |
| Author: |
|
|
| Title: |
Real Children in Mother Goose
|
| Description: |
Published by: Whitman, Wisconsin Book Condition: Fair Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Specially posed portrait photographs by Carol McMillan Reid and The Koehne Studios, illustrated in B/W, 45 pgs.. Blue and white pictorial boards with black cloth spine. Boards are rubbed, bumped, hinges are weak, light foxing, and cribbing, owner name, endpapers are discolored. Keywords:
Childrens, Mother Goose
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10435 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by |
| Author: |
Byrum, Isabel C. |
|
| Title: |
Twilight Talks with Children
|
| Description: |
Published by: Gospel Trumpet Company, 1913 Book Condition: Fair Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 96 pgs., illustrated with drawings, red cloth boards with pictorial paste-down, boards are rubbed, bumped, and soiled, light foxing, chipped and rubbed end pages, light smudges on a few pages, owner names. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10500 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Byrum, Isabel C. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|