Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 201-210 of 334 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Herz, Roger James
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Susan Aldworth
Title: CLAUDE HUMPHREY DWICKENS The Old Man with the Mustache
Description: Published by: TGNW Press, Washington, 1988
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: White pictorial wraps in very nice condition; Color Illustrations; Oblong 16mo; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7744
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Herz, Roger James

Author: Satow, Fiona
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Elisabeth Trimby
Title: YAN
Description: Published by: Lion Publishing, England, 1975
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of Yan, an orphan lamb. Brown boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, DJ is chipped and has tiny closed tears. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 64 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7787
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Satow, Fiona

Author: Lee, Dennis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by David McPhail
Title: THE ICE CREAM STORE
Description: Published by: Harper Collins, Canada, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Poetry for children with wonderful color illustrations, pictorial boards, text is clean back cover has a crease and a peeled area. ; Small 4to; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7867
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Dennis

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No. 11
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, closed tear in spine. ; 4to; 32 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7871
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No. 8
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7872
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No.7
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7873
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No5
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7874
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No4
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, spine is rubbed. ; 4to; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7875
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No3
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, spine is rubbed. ; 4to; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7876
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No2
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7877
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker