Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 181-190 of 334 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kaufman, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Title: WORDS
Description: Published by: Golden Press, New York, 1963
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, boards are attached by weak, front cover has a few light scribbles, owner name, plastic coating starting to chip. ; Thin 4to; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7259
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Kaufman, Joe

Author: Highland, Harold Joseph
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HOW AND WHY WONDER BOOK OF FLIGHT
Description: Published by: Wonder Books, New York, 1961
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #5019, illustrated with B/W and color drawings, pictorial wraps are lightly creased, soiled and chipped, owner name, some pages are lightly smudged. ; 4to; 48 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7270
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Highland, Harold Joseph

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: POPEYE ANNUAL
Description: Published by: World Distributors Limited, England, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A children's activity book from the famous television series, includes stories, comic strips, and games and fun pages. Green and yellow pictorial boards are chipped, lightly bumped, scratched and soiled, foot of spine has a tear, some of the games and fun pages have light pencil marks, all said it's not in bad condition for a 30+ year old kids book. ; 4to; 93 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7332
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Red Hawk, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Ross Coats
Title: GRANDFATHER'S STORY OF NAVAJO MONSTERS
Description: Published by: Sierra Oaks Publishing Company, California, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The magical monsters of the Navajo past come to life in this dramatic blend of words and pictures. Blue and white pictorial wraps. ; Vol. 2; Drawings; Oblong Small 8vo; 40 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7334
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Red Hawk, Richard

Author: Samuel, Yoshiko (Adapted by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Margo Locke
Title: TWELVE YEARS TWELVE ANIMALS
Description: Published by: Abingdon Press, Tennessee, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A children's story of Chinese Astrology, beautiful illustrations, purple cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped, rubbed and has small closed tears, owner name. ; Drawings; Oblong Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7335
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Samuel, Yoshiko (Adapted by)

Author: Sharmat, Mitchell
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Marc Simont
Title: REDDY RATTLER AND EASY EAGLE
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1980
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Who will be Reddy Rattler's friend? Yellow pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled and rubbed ; Color Illustrations; 63 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7435
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Sharmat, Mitchell

Author: Tomkins, Jasper
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: MY COUSIN HAS EIGHT LEGS!
Description: Published by: Sasquatch Books, Washington, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A cute story of a Puget Sound octopus and his adventures. Inscribed and signed by author. Purple pictorial wraps are very lightly scratched, tiny crease on lower front edge. ; Color Illustrations; Thin Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7442
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Tomkins, Jasper

Author: Kellogg, Elijah
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOPHOMORES OF RADCLIFFE Or James Trafton and His Bosom Friends
Description: Published by: Lee And Shepard Publishers, Massachusetts, 1872
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt decorations on spine, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped. Owner name. ; The Whispering Pine Series; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 281 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7466
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Kellogg, Elijah

Author: Winfield, Arthur M. (Edward Stratemeyer)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ROVER BOYS IN SOUTHERN WATERS Or the Deserted Steam Yacht
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1907
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown pictorial cloth board are in nice condition for age, very light rubbing, tiny tear in fabric on upper edge of back cover, and back board has a light stain, text is clean and spine is tight, list of other in series have a check mark by them. ; The Rover Boys' Series for Young Americans; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 247 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7467
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Winfield, Arthur M. (Edward Stratemeyer)

Author: Winfield, Arthur M. (Edward Stratemeyer)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ROVER BOYS ON A TOUR Or Last Days At Brill College
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1916
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown pictorial cloth board are in nice condition for age, very light rubbing, contact paper has been applied to end pages, library tape, and gutter, text is clean, list of other in series have a check mark by them. ; The Rover Boys' Series for Young Americans; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 326 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7468
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Winfield, Arthur M. (Edward Stratemeyer)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker