Displaying results 171-180 of 334 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Garis, Howard |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Lansing Campbell |
| Title: |
UNCLE WIGGILY'S STORY BOOK
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Platt & Munk Co., New York, 1939 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Brick colored boards with black lettering and decoration, decorated end pages, boards are chipped and lightly bumped, small tear on back cover near spine (approx 1") , light crease in front board, some pages are very lightly smudged but for the most part text is nice and clean. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 247 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7031 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Garis, Howard |
| Author: |
Stevenson, Robert Louis |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Tasha Tudor |
| Title: |
A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
|
| Description: |
Published by: Rand-Mc Nally & Company, Chicago, 1985 Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing Notes: Pictorial boards are very lightly bumped and scratched, very light moisture stain on page fore-edge ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 67 pages; Blue boards, gilt lettering. Slight wear to corners. DJ has minor wear on edges, light scratches and one small closed tear on back. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs and reproductions of Parrish's work. VG-/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7099 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stevenson, Robert Louis |
| Author: |
Wilson, Barbara (Retold by) |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Gertrude Mittelmann |
| Title: |
FAIRY TALES OF GERMANY
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1959 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Contains The Cunning Dwarfs, Mother Holle, The Schildburgers and The Little Faun, vivid color illustration, pictorial boards are lightly bumped and chipped, mylar coating has peeled off back of spine and left two small scars, owner name ffep, elsewise in nice condition. ; Thin Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7131 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wilson, Barbara (Retold by) |
| Author: |
Turnbull, Agnes Sligh |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by James Lewicki |
| Title: |
LITTLE CHRISTMAS
|
| Description: |
Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Massachusetts, 1964 Binding: Hardcover Notes: When the children come home for the Christmas holidays, Margaret Greaves finds the holidays missing something from the past. When they leave she recreates the pass and relives some of the magic. Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and has a few tiny open tears. ; Monochrome; Thin Small 8vo; 26 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG- Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7148 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Turnbull, Agnes Sligh |
| Author: |
Graham, Judy |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Michael Ansell |
| Title: |
BIRD'S EYE
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Green Tiger Press, California, 1981 Binding: Softcover Notes: The story of Flo and Stan, two pigeons in New York, with their views of the world. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, light foxing. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 16mo; 44 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7186 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Graham, Judy |
| Author: |
Tessier, Tess |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Janice Sheehan |
| Title: |
ICEBERG TEA
|
| Description: |
Published by: D. W. Friesen, Canada, 1989 Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Notes: Story by Gigi, (1st Dogooder) , in Animal Talk- told to Ananatess. Association copy, signed as Christmas gift from author. White pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled. ; Rainbow Dogooders; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7256 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Tessier, Tess |
|
Browse Books by Category
|