Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 131-140 of 335 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Pushkin, Alexander
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Vladimir Konashevich
Title: THE TALE OF THE DEAD PRINCESS AND THE SEVEN KNIGHTS
Description: Published by: Raduga Publishers, Moscow, 1991
Binding: Stapled wraps; Third Printing
Notes: Translated by Peter Tempest, orange pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and have very small creases. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5750
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Pushkin, Alexander

Author: Upton, Rolland; Tucker, E. Bernice; Durfee, Burr; Bennett, Mabel & Doak, Helen
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Dale Goss
Title: TOM TRAVELS THE TRAIL
Description: Published by: Cascade Pacific Books, Washington, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5770
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Upton, Rolland; Tucker, E. Bernice; Durfee, Burr; Bennett, Mabel & Doak, Helen

Author: Wiley, Clark
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Pat Sustendal
Title: STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE AND THE BERRY HARVEST
Description: Published by: American Greetings Corp, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Strawberry Shortcake, Lemon Meringue, Orange Blossom and the Purple Pieman are all present for this adventure. Mechanics is good condition, a few light creases. ; Little Pops; Pop-Up; 24mo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5779
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Wiley, Clark

Author: Larom, Henry V.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Wesley Dennis
Title: RIDE LIKE AN INDIAN!
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, a few pages are loose around head of spine, DJ is clipped, chipped, soiled and has very small closed tears. ; Weekly Readers Children's Book Club; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 140 pages G/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5784
Price: $9.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Larom, Henry V.

Author: Parish, Peggy
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by John E. Johnson
Title: LITTLE INDIAN
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: White pictorial cloth boards are lightly soiled, text nice and clean. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 16mo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5787
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Parish, Peggy

Author: Garis, Howard R. & Story by Turner, Gil
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by William Weaver
Title: UNCLE WIGGILY AND THE ALLIGATOR
Description: Published by: Whitman Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vivid colored illustrations, pages are in very nice condition, owner name inside front cover, pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled. ; Tell a Tale Books; Color Illustrations; 16mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5883
Price: $30.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Garis, Howard R. & Story by Turner, Gil

Author: Robinson, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: YURI AND THE MOONEYGOATS
Description: Published by: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1969
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Originally based on a Romanian folktale, DJ is clipped and lightly soiled. ; Square 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5892
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Robinson, Charles

Author: O'Dell, Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CASTLE IN THE SEA
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped, small open tear on back upper corner, original price sticker on back cover. ; Small 8vo; 184 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5910
Price: $15.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Dell, Scott

Author: Clark, Nolan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Leo Politi
Title: LOOKING FOR SOMETHING The Story of a Stray Burro of Ecuador
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Teal colored cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name ffep. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo; 55 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5921
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Nolan

Author: Stevenson, Robert Louis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin
Title: A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
Description: Published by: Golden Press, New York, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #493, pictorial boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and chipped, foil on spine starting to peel. ; A Little Golden Book; Color Illustrations; 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5941
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevenson, Robert Louis

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker