Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 335 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Levitin, Sonia
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Gabriel Lisowski
Title: A SOUND TO REMEMBER
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace, New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: DJ has a few chips and small closed tears. VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3875
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Levitin, Sonia

Author: Otis, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOBY TYLER OR THE TEN WEEKS WITH A CIRCUS
Description: Published by: Scholastic, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback; Fifth Printing
Notes: Wraps are slightly creased and chipped, small tear near foot of spine. ; 188 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3886
Price: $6.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Otis, James

Author: Steedman, Amy
Request a photo of this book
Title: DAVID THE SHEPHERD BOY
Description: Published by: Thomas Nelson & Sons N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Color and B/W illustrations, no publication date, gift inscription on ffep is dated 1929, boards with paste down picture, boards are bumped, rubbed and slightly soiled, two pages have closed tears (less than 1 1/2") , one page has a corner missing, tears do not effect text, text is clean, spine is tight. ; 4to; 24 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3895
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Steedman, Amy

Author: Martin, Bill Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Eric Carle
Title: POLAR BEAR, POLAR BEAR, WHAT DO YOU HEAR?
Description: Published by: Henry Holt, New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice, clean and tight. ; 4to VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3896
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Martin, Bill Jr.

Author: Baum, Frank (Based On Stories Of)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ Treasury Collection
Description: Published by: Derrydale Books, New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four book set includes Cyclone! , The Yellow Brick Road, Emerald City, and Adventures in Oz. Each book has 3 double page pop-ups, all in very good working order. Set comes in slip case that has a few small creases. A very nice set for the Oz lover. ; Pop-Up; Vol. 1/4/03; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3929
Price: $40.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Baum, Frank (Based On Stories Of)

Author: Patneaude, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOMEONE WAS WATCHING
Description: Published by: Albert Whitman & Company, Illinois, 1993
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps have light creases and dents, corners are lightly bumped, pencil drawing ffep has been erased, owner stamp on title page. ` ; 220 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3951
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Patneaude, David

Author: Baum, Frank (Based On Stories Of)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WIZARD OF OZ A Pop-Up Book
Description: Published by: Intervisual Communications N.D., California
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: All pop-ups intact, a fun book for lovers of Oz. ; Pop-Up; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4010
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Baum, Frank (Based On Stories Of)

Author: Rolfsrud, Erling Nicolai
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Heman Fay Jr.
Title: GOPHER TAILS FOR PAPA
Description: Published by: Augsburg Publishing, Minnesota, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange boards show minimal wear, DJ has a large closed tear on back, is rubbed, has small creases and a stain. ; 8vo; 86 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4039
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Rolfsrud, Erling Nicolai

Author: Louvain, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: WALT DISNEY'S WHITE WILDERNESS Animals of the Arctic
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A true life adventure, #7701, pictorial boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, small chips in spine. ; The Golden Library of Knowledge; 56 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4198
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Louvain, Robert

Author: Brown, Marc
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARTHUR ADVENTURES Four Books in a Box
Description: Published by: Little, Brown, Boston, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Set includes Arthur's Birthday, Arthur Meets The President, Arthur's Pet Business, and Arthur's Baby. All books are in very good condition, slipcase has a crease. ; 24mo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4366
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Marc

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker