Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Reuben S. Heppes
Request a photo of this book
Title: PIONEERING IN SCIENCE
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1949
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 401; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Technology, Science, Inventions
Item No: 3477
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Reuben S. Heppes

Author: Gaynelle Davis
Request a photo of this book
Title: PROTECTION IN NATURE
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1950
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 307; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature, Camouflage, Animals
Item No: 3478
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaynelle Davis

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: REELS For Use in Schools, Camps and Play Centres
Description: Published by: N. S. W. Department Of Education N.D., Sydney
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Pamphlet
Notes: Contains directions and illustrations of dances, dances listed by grade and suggested tunes for dances. Published by the Physical Education Branch. Tan wraps are bubbed, water stain on foot of pages. ; Folk Dance Booklet; Vol. 1; 35 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Education, Dance
Item No: 3479
Price: $22.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Shannon, Terry
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Charles Payzant
Title: COME SUMMER COME WINTER The Picture Story of Nature's Yearly Cycle
Description: Published by: Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with pictorial paste down, color and B/W illustrations, boards show minimal wear, text clean, back cover is slightly soiled, owner name ffep. ; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3494
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Shannon, Terry

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: "HE'S YOUR DOG, CHARLIE BROWN!"
Description: Published by: The World Publishing Company, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Parents' Magazine's read Aloud and Easy Reading Program selection, text nice and clean. ; Oblong 12mo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 3585
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLAY IT AGAIN, CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: The World Publishing Company, New York, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Parent's Magazine's Reader Aloud and Easy Reading Program, nice clean text. ; Oblong 12mo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 3586
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Sheehan, Patty
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Itoko Maeno
Title: SHADOW AND THE READY TIME
Description: Published by: Advocacy Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A beautifully illustrated childrens book of how wolves live in harmony with each other. Pictorial boards are slightly bumped on spine, few pages have soft wrinkles and light smudges. ; Oblong 8vo; Signed by Author & Illustrator VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3652
Price: $47.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Sheehan, Patty

Author: Tazewell, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Langelier, Joyce
Title: CHARLES TAZEWELL'S LITTLEST' STORIES
Description: Published by: Rolton House Publishers, Inc., New York, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Decorated end pages, orange boards are bumped and rubbed, small tears near head of spine, text clean. ; 4to G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3704
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Tazewell, Charles

Author: Robertson, Tom G.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by John Runne
Title: COYOTE CHRISTMAS
Description: Published by: Great American Opportunities Inc., Nashville, TN, 1993
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Lavender boards show minimal wear, text nice and clean, inscribed and signed by illustrator. ; 4to VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3706
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Robertson, Tom G.

Author: Askins, Bert + Others
Request a photo of this book
Title: MY BOOK OF BEDTIME STORIES
Description: Published by: William Collins Sons And Co., Great Britian, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A seven book set includes a bedtime story book for each day of the week. All books are in great condition except Sunday has a tear (1") on first page, text is clean, spines are tight, minimal wear to slightly soiled boards. Hard to find all seven at one time. ; Vol. 1/7/03; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3707
Price: $75.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Askins, Bert + Others

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker