Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Leech, Bryan Jeffery & Sadler, Glenn Edward
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Kathy Kushe & David Hastings
Title: IT MUST HAVE BEEN MCNUTT
Description: Published by: Regal Books, Glendale, CA, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Sure and a shame it is, if you've not met Shamus McNutt before now. One of the "wee folk" he is.., a delightful story with fun illustrations, small creases in spine and a few pages have been dog-eared, library pocket inside back cover, no other library markings. ; 12mo; 124 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2914
Price: $12.75
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Leech, Bryan Jeffery & Sadler, Glenn Edward

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HORN BOOK MAGAZINE June 1959
Description: Published by: The Horn Book Inc., Boston, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Featured articles include, Summer and Children and Birds and Animals..and Books, by Jean C. George, Susan Coolidge, 1835-1905 by Frances C. Darling and Late Spring Booklist. Wraps are slightly soiled and have a writting. ; Vol. 35 #3 VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Education, Jean C George, Magazine
Item No: 2965
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HORN BOOK MAGAZINE October 1958
Description: Published by: The Horn Book Inc., Boston, 1958
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Featured articles include, Prelude to Literature by Katherine Reeves, "Magic and the Magician"-E. Nesbit and Her Books. Wraps are slightly soiled, crease in front cover and pencil writting. ; Vol. 34 #5 VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Education, Magazine, E Nesbit, Noel Streatfield
Item No: 2966
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HORN BOOK MAGAZINE December 1958
Description: Published by: The Horn Book Inc., Boston, 1958
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Featured articles include, Noel in Paris and Provence by Francoise, Invitation to the Feast by Ruth Hill Viguers and A Boarding School in the Vienna Woods by Lawrence Peabody. Wraps are slightly soiled and faded. ; Vol. 34 #6 VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Education, Magazine, Books
Item No: 2967
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WISDOM OF CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: Hallmark N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red boards are rubbed, owner name ffep. ; 16mo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 2982
Price: $9.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Ruskin, John
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Richard Doyle
Title: THE KING OF THE GOLDEN RIVER OR THE BLACK BROTHERS A Legend of Stiria
Description: Published by: Ginn & Company N.D., Boston
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Home and School Library. Burgandy cloth boards with yellow lettering and black decorations. Boards are rubbed. Spine is slightly cocked, owner name ffep, gutter, text is clean. ; 12mo; 53 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2992
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Ruskin, John

Author: Scherer, Bonnie
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Carolyn Thayer
Title: THE RESCUE OF RUSTY RABBIT
Description: Published by: Bonnie Scherer, Montana, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated in color, pictorial wraps have a crease in upper corner. ; Benjy Series; Vol. 2; 8vo; 20 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Fiction, Nature, Rabbits, Montana
Item No: 3102
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Scherer, Bonnie

Author: Yates, Elizabeth
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Jon Nielsen
Title: AROUND THE YEAR IN ICELAND
Description: Published by: D. C. Heath, Boston, 1942
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with paste on picture, boards are slightly soiled and show minimal rubbing, map on end pages, gift inscription ffep. ; 8vo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3176
Price: $16.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Yates, Elizabeth

Author: Farquhar, Margaret C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Brinton Turkle
Title: INDIAN CHILDREN OF AMERICA A Book to Begin On
Description: Published by: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, New York, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A companion volume to Colonial Life in America, DJ is clipped and rubbed with a few small chips and tears, owner name ffep, orange boards are slightly bumped. VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3419
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Farquhar, Margaret C.

Author: Ruth Wolfe
Request a photo of this book
Title: PIONEERING IN WAYS OF TRAVEL
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1950
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 405; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Travel, Trucks, Trains
Item No: 3462
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Ruth Wolfe

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker