Displaying results 371-380 of 456 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Taylor, Jane and Ann |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Kate Greenaway |
| Title: |
Little Ann and Other Poems
|
| Description: |
Published by: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London, 1900 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: No publication date, circa 1900, book of children's poetry accompanied by delightful color drawings, 64 pgs., cream pictorial boards with green cloth spine, boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, text pages are lightly smudged. Keywords:
Children's Poetry
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15393 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Children's Poetry books |
| Ask a question View other books by Taylor, Jane and Ann |
| Author: |
Gemmill, Jane Brown |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Marguerite De Angeli |
| Title: |
Joan Wanted a Kitty
|
| Description: |
Published by: John C. Winston Company, Illinois, 1937 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 150 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, blue boards are soiled, lightly rubbed and bumped, gutter, most pages have very light smudges, free of major defects. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15429 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gemmill, Jane Brown |
| Author: |
Judson, Clara Ingram |
|
| Title: |
Mary Jane at school
|
| Description: |
Published by: Grosser & Dunlap, New York, 1923 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 216 pgs., red boards are in very nice condition, yellow pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, spine is sun faded, bookplate ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Girls Adventure, Fiction, Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15507 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Girls Adventure books |
| Ask a question View other books by Judson, Clara Ingram |
| Author: |
Garis, Howard R. |
|
| Title: |
Buddy and His Fresh Air Camp or a Boy and the Unlucky Ones
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cupples & Leon Company, New York, 1947 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: #21 in series, 210 pgs., red boards are rubbed and bumped, light stains on front cover, blue pictorial DJ is rubbed, chipped, and soiled, owner stamp ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens Adventure, Boys Adventure
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15512 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Childrens Adventure books |
| Ask a question View other books by Garis, Howard R. |
| Author: |
Garis, Howard R. |
|
| Title: |
Buddy and the G-Man Mystery
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cupples & Leon Company, New York, 1944 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: #20 in series, 212 pgs., red boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped, and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens Adventure, Boys Adventure
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15513 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Childrens Adventure books |
| Ask a question View other books by Garis, Howard R. |
| Author: |
Steig, William |
|
| Title: |
Shrek
|
| Description: |
Published by: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1990 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Shrek, a horrid little ogre, goes out into the world to find adventure and along the way encounters others who are even uglier than he is! Winner of School Library Journal Best Book of the Year and Publishers Weekly Notable Children's Book of the Year awards, pink pictorial boards, spine is sun faded else wise in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.
Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15580 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Steig, William |
| Author: |
Cameron, Annie (arranged by) |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Marion Humphreys Matchitt |
| Title: |
The Christmas Story
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lyons& Carnahan, Chicago, 1934 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Primary teacher presents the story of Jesus in words children can read and understand, vividly color illustrations, 31 pgs., red pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, very light stain on the first and last page near spine, very clean. Keywords:
Childrens, Christmas, Primary Reader, Religion, Christianity
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15651 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Cameron, Annie (arranged by) |
| Author: |
Herbertson, Agnes Grozier |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Lilian A. Govey |
| Title: |
The Needle-Witch's Pepper Pot
|
| Description: |
Published by: Dean & Son, Ltd., London Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Staple Wraps Notes: Number 5 in Dean's Happy Common Series, no publication date, gift inscription dated 1930, a delightful story of Be-Wee, the gnome, and Needle-Witch, who came to live in Happy Common. 4 color plates and numerous line drawings, gray card covers with red spine and pictorial paste-down, boards are lightly chipped, and soiled, staples are rusted, internally clean Keywords:
Childrens, Legends, Gnome
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15699 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Herbertson, Agnes Grozier |
|
Browse Books by Category
|