Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 371-380 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Taylor, Jane and Ann
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Kate Greenaway
Title: Little Ann and Other Poems
Description: Published by: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London, 1900
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: No publication date, circa 1900, book of children's poetry accompanied by delightful color drawings, 64 pgs., cream pictorial boards with green cloth spine, boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, text pages are lightly smudged.

Keywords:  Children's Poetry
Item No: 15393
Price: $95.00
View other Children's Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Taylor, Jane and Ann

Author: Gemmill, Jane Brown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Marguerite De Angeli
Title: Joan Wanted a Kitty
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, Illinois, 1937
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 150 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, blue boards are soiled, lightly rubbed and bumped, gutter, most pages have very light smudges, free of major defects.

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 15429
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Gemmill, Jane Brown

Author: Judson, Clara Ingram
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mary Jane at school
Description: Published by: Grosser & Dunlap, New York, 1923
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 216 pgs., red boards are in very nice condition, yellow pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, spine is sun faded, bookplate ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Girls Adventure, Fiction, Childrens
Item No: 15507
Price: $15.00
View other Girls Adventure books
Ask a question    View other books by Judson, Clara Ingram

Author: Garis, Howard R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Buddy and His Fresh Air Camp or a Boy and the Unlucky Ones
Description: Published by: Cupples & Leon Company, New York, 1947
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #21 in series, 210 pgs., red boards are rubbed and bumped, light stains on front cover, blue pictorial DJ is rubbed, chipped, and soiled, owner stamp ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Childrens Adventure, Boys Adventure
Item No: 15512
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens Adventure books
Ask a question    View other books by Garis, Howard R.

Author: Garis, Howard R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Buddy and the G-Man Mystery
Description: Published by: Cupples & Leon Company, New York, 1944
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #20 in series, 212 pgs., red boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped, and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Childrens Adventure, Boys Adventure
Item No: 15513
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens Adventure books
Ask a question    View other books by Garis, Howard R.

Author: Colfer, Eoin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Artemis Fowl: The Arctic Incident
Description: Published by: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 277 pgs., silver pictorial wraps are are lightly chipped and rubbed, tiny tears, internally clean..

Keywords:  CHILDREN FICTION KIDNAPPING MAGIC ENGLAND
ISBN: 0786817089
Item No: 15531
Price: $10.00
View other CHILDREN FICTION KIDNAPPING MAGIC ENGLAND books
Ask a question    View other books by Colfer, Eoin

Author: Jacques, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mattimeo
Description: Published by: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 446 pgs., gray boards are in very nice condition, tan pictorial DJ is very lightly creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHILDREN FICTION REDWALL ABBEY IMAGINARY
ISBN: 039921741x
Item No: 15545
Price: $45.00
View other CHILDREN FICTION REDWALL ABBEY IMAGINARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacques, Brian

Author: Steig, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shrek
Description: Published by: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Shrek, a horrid little ogre, goes out into the world to find adventure and along the way encounters others who are even uglier than he is! Winner of School Library Journal Best Book of the Year and Publishers Weekly Notable Children's Book of the Year awards, pink pictorial boards, spine is sun faded else wise in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 15580
Price: $125.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Steig, William

Author: Cameron, Annie (arranged by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Marion Humphreys Matchitt
Title: The Christmas Story
Description: Published by: Lyons& Carnahan, Chicago, 1934
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Primary teacher presents the story of Jesus in words children can read and understand, vividly color illustrations, 31 pgs., red pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, very light stain on the first and last page near spine, very clean.

Keywords:  Childrens, Christmas, Primary Reader, Religion, Christianity
Item No: 15651
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Cameron, Annie (arranged by)

Author: Herbertson, Agnes Grozier
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Lilian A. Govey
Title: The Needle-Witch's Pepper Pot
Description: Published by: Dean & Son, Ltd., London
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Number 5 in Dean's Happy Common Series, no publication date, gift inscription dated 1930, a delightful story of Be-Wee, the gnome, and Needle-Witch, who came to live in Happy Common. 4 color plates and numerous line drawings, gray card covers with red spine and pictorial paste-down, boards are lightly chipped, and soiled, staples are rusted, internally clean

Keywords:  Childrens, Legends, Gnome
Item No: 15699
Price: $125.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Herbertson, Agnes Grozier

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker