Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Keene, Carolyn
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Tom O'Sullivan
Title: A PICTURE BOOK NANCY DREW The Secret of the Twin Puppets
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 62 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1642
Price: $17.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Keene, Carolyn

Author: Memling, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lee Holley
Title: DENNIS THE MENACE A Quite Afternoon
Description: Published by: Golden Press, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #412 Boards slightly rubbed last page has small tear (1/2") . ; Little Golden Book; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1645
Price: $7.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Memling, Carl

Author: Anderson, Bernice G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: INDIAN SLEEP-MAN TALES
Description: Published by: Bramhall House, New York, 1940
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Reprint from 1940's classic, DJ rubbed with small tear ; 8vo VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1792
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Anderson, Bernice G.

Author: Riley, James Whitcomb
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Ethel Franklin Betts
Title: RILEY CHILD VERSE
Description: Published by: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with applied pictorial cover, boards are slightly worn and bumped, back cover has a few stains but overall a nice tight copy. ; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1794
Price: $95.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Riley, James Whitcomb

Author: Shiels, Archie W
Request a photo of this book
Title: TELL ME A STOWRY Second Series
Description:
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: No date/no publisher. Self published- Typed, one side, double spaced text bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering. "This second series is dedicated to mothers who read these stowrys to their young hopefuls. May they be of some assistance in hurrying the arrival of the Sandman." Boards warped and has stains and foxing on some pages. ; 4to; Signed by Author G-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1796
Price: $65.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Shiels, Archie W

Author: Various
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Various Illustrators
Title: THE BOYS BUDGET
Description: Published by: Blackie & Son Ltd. N.D., Great Britian
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial covers show wear and are bumped, EP slightly soiled and some foxing, owner name and gift inscription on FFEP, no publishing date, however inscriptions dated Christmas 1929 and Christmas 1945.; 8vo; 160 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1809
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Various

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY A TO B
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #1 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped, owner name inside front cover. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1820
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY C TO E
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #2 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1821
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY F TO H
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #3 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1822
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY MO TO P
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #5 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1824
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker