Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 211-220 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No. 11
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, closed tear in spine. ; 4to; 32 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7871
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No. 8
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7872
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No.7
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7873
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No5
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7874
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No4
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, spine is rubbed. ; 4to; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7875
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No3
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, spine is rubbed. ; 4to; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7876
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No2
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7877
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No1
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7878
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Morey, Walt
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by John Schoenherr
Title: GENTLE BEN
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, owner name, DJ is chipped, lightly creased, has small closed tears and open tear on spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 191 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7909
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Morey, Walt

Author: Batdorf, Carol
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: TINKA A Day in the Life of a Northwest Indian Girl of Long Ago
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washington, 1984
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Orange pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, comb has a light dent, gift inscription on title page. ; B&W Illustrations; Oblong Small 8vo; 34 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7969
Price: $45.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Batdorf, Carol

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker