Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 161-170 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Styner, Stan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Cy Peabody
Title: BAH-OOOO The Foghorn
Description: Published by: Child Tourist Publications, Washington, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black pictorial cloth boards are bumped and rubbed. ; Drawings; Oblong 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6529
Price: $32.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Styner, Stan

Author: Barker, Marybob
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by John Leone
Title: IN THE DAYS OF OLD The Story of the Middle Ages
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1955
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The glorious days of knights and kings, crusaders and monks, with 48 color stamps and drawings to color. Four pages of stamps (not adhered to pages) , wraps are very lightly rubbed. ; A Golden Stamp Book; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6534
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Barker, Marybob

Author: Oglevee, Louise M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEVENTY-EIGHT YEAR-ROUND STORIES For Beginners and Primary Children
Description: Published by: Standard Publishing Company, Ohio, 1932
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped. ; 12mo; 205 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6549
Price: $17.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Oglevee, Louise M.

Author: Sherwood, Elmer
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Neil O'Keeffe
Title: BUFFALO BILL'S BOYHOOD
Description: Published by: Whitman N.D., Wisconsin
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown pictorial paper boards, pictorial end-pages, boards are chipped, rubbed and lightly bumped, grey colored pages are slightly discolored around the edges. ; 16mo; 121 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6605
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Sherwood, Elmer

Author: Sherwood, Elmer
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Alice Carsey
Title: TED MARSH ON AN IMPORTANT MISSION
Description: Published by: Whitman, Wisconsin
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red pictorial paper boards, pictorial end-pages, boards are chipped, rubbed and lightly bumped and soiled, grey colored pages are slightly discolored around the edges, some are lightly stained. ; 16mo; 118 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6607
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Sherwood, Elmer

Author: Mayer, Mercer
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Diane Dawson Hearn
Title: WHINNIE THE LOVESICK DRAGON
Description: Published by: MacMillian, New York, 1986
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Poor Whinnie the dragon! She's in love with Alfred, a knight of the king's guard, but Alfred's too busy doing knightly things to notice her. A cut story, beautifully illustrated. FFEP has a very light crease, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and has two closed tears on back. ; Color Illustrations; Square 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6640
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Mayer, Mercer

Author: Gurney, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: DINOTOPIA
Description: Published by: Turner Publishing, Inc., Georgia, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A spectacular pop-up book based James Gurney's classic stories of a world in which people and intelligent dinosaurs live together in harmony. With 5 elaborate doublepage pop-ups and 3 tab paper engineering by Rodger Smith illustrated by Michael Welply designed Jon Z. Haber. Pictorial glossy paper boards. ; Pop-Up; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6646
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Gurney, James

Author: Lofting, Hugh
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: DOCTOR DOLITTLE'S PUDDLEBY ADVENTURES
Description: Published by: Weekly Reader Childrens Book Club, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red pictorial boards are rubbed and bumped. ; Drawings; Small 8vo; 149 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6660
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Lofting, Hugh

Author: French Laura (Retold by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: GRIMM'S GHOST STORIES
Description: Published by: Whitman, Wisconsin, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A Big Little Book # 5778-1, pictorial wraps, crease on front cover. ; 32mo; 248 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6672
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by French Laura (Retold by)

Author: Doolittle, Bev and MacLay, Elise
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE EARTH IS MY MOTHER
Description: Published by: Greenwich Workshop, Inc., Connecticut, 2000
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: the story of magic canyon and the efforts of a young girl to save it from destruction. Beautifully illustrated by Bev Doolittle. Fold out poster near rear of book. Signed by Bev Doolittle. ; 4to; 176 pages; Signed by One Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6677
Price: $45.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Doolittle, Bev and MacLay, Elise

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker