Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Stavig, Arthur (Grandpa)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Inger Svendsen
Title: GRANDPA'S TROLL STORIES Re-Illustrated
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washington, 1978
Binding: Self-wraps
Notes: Grandpa tells stories of the many different trolls of Norway. White pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Fiction
Item No: 5968
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Stavig, Arthur (Grandpa)

Author: Milne, A. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WALT DISNEY PRESENTS WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY
Description: Published by: Western Publishing Company, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #327, record included and in very nice condition, pictorial wraps are very lightly creased. ; See, Hear and Read; 24 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Record, Pooh
Item No: 5975
Price: $12.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Milne, A. A.

Author: Van Buren, Caroline
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIVE LITTLE MARTINS AND THE MARTIN HOUSE
Description: Published by: Goldsmith Publishing Company, Chicago, 1936
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is chipped, has open tears (largest approx. 1 1/2") , gift inscription ffep. ; 12mo; 244 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6292
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Buren, Caroline

Author: Byfield, Brian & Orpin, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Alan Cracknell
Title: EVERY GREAT CHESS PLAYER WAS ONCE A BEGINNER
Description: Published by: Lyle Stuart Inc., New Jersey, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Hard to find book for beginning chess players, if you agree with one or all of these statements this book is for you- 1. Children who play Chess are terrifyingly intelligent, wear glasses and get very high marks in math. 2. Chess is about as exciting as watching grass grow. 3. Chess is another way of saying I hate you. White pictorial boards are lightly bumped, soiled, bep has a closed cut (approx. 4 1/2") , text is very clean and illustrations are colorful. ; Color Illustrations; Small folio; 211 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6297
Price: $275.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Byfield, Brian & Orpin, Alan

Author: Gruelle, Johnny
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAGGEDY ANN'S WISHING PEBBLE
Description: Published by: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial boards, many brightly colored illustrations by author, text nice and clean, boards are rubbed and bumped, fep and bep has list of Raggedy Ann and Andy books, many are checked with crayon or pencil, remains of sticker fep. ; Small 8vo; 96 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6303
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Gruelle, Johnny

Author: Murtaugh, Janet (Adapted by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Florian
Title: WONDER TALES OF GIANTS AND DWARFS
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Beautiful color illustrations, stories included Jack and the Giant-Killer, Tom Thumb, Jack and the Beanstalk, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, plus more. Pictorial boards are chipped, lightly soiled and bumped. ; Folio; 65 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6330
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Murtaugh, Janet (Adapted by)

Author: Schultz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLAY IT AGAIN, CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: World Publishing, NY, 1971
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Pink pictorial board, lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, Owner name fep; Cartoons; Oblong 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6334
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schultz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOU'RE IN LOVE, CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1969
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and soiled. Lower front corner is missing, spine has a closed tear, text pages are clean. ; Square Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages G+

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 6385
Price: $7.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PEANUTS PROJECTS
Description: Published by: Determined Productions, Inc. N.D., California, 1963
Binding: Softcover
Notes: An activity book full of fun projects from the Peanuts gang that you can paint, paste, brad, color and cut. Included activities -songs, Charlie Brown's baseball hat, crossword puzzles, Lucy paper dolls, post cards, stage and characters for The Great Pumpkin Mystery, Peanuts mobil, of course the Peanuts Family Portrait, and more. All projects are intact with no markings, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, black cloth spine has a small rubbed area. A very nice find. ; Elephant Folio; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6422
Price: $110.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Blackistone, Mick
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Jennifer Heyd Wharton
Title: THE BUFFALO AND THE RIVER
Description: Published by: Blur Crab Press, Maryland, 1990
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A exciting and enlightening story for children, their teachers and parents, telling how important our natural heritage is and that all people must work together to preserve it. Inscribed and signed by author. DJ is very lightly chipped. ; Drawings; Thin Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6468
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Blackistone, Mick

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker