Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 131-140 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Disney, Walt
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MICKEY MOUSE FIRE BRIGADE
Description: Published by: Whitman Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1936
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: "Make way for the fighters of the fire, make way, "the clanging of the fire bells seems to say. "See how we're dashing along to your aid, we are the Mickey Mouse Fire Brigade. Pictorial end pages, black, red and white illustrations thoughout book, large print, pictorial boards, spine is tight, pages are yellowed, boards are rubbed, soiled, lightly bumped and spine has tears. This is a great opportunity to own this rare book at a very good price. ; Small 4to; Unpaginated pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5517
Price: $200.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Disney, Walt

Author: Crowell, Grace Noll
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lee Mero
Title: THE WOOD CARVER
Description: Published by: Augsburg Publishing, Minneapolis, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Story of a humble wood carver and his son. DJ is chipped and rubbed, a few pages have small marks on the top. ; 12mo; 33 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5523
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Crowell, Grace Noll

Author: Bailey, Arthur Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TALE OF BUSTER BUMBLEBEE Tuck-Me-In Tales
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1918
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange and black cloth boards, pictorial end pages and frontispiece, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, top and bottom edges of boards are discolored (moisture? ) , pages are lightly foxed; 12mo; 114 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5572
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Bailey, Arthur Scott

Author: Bailey, Arthur Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TALE OF NIMBLE DEER Sleepy-Time Tales
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1922
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green and orange cloth boards, pictorial end pages, frontispiece, color plate, one color plate is detached with a 3" tear on boarder of page, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is shaken with gutters, pages are lightly foxed. ; 12mo; 127 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5573
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Bailey, Arthur Scott

Author: McSpadden, J. Walker Illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROBIN HOOD
Description: Published by: The Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Maroon cloth boards with vivid color paste-down picture and gilt tooling, beautiful illustrations in color and B/W, mapped end pages. ; 8vo; 181 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5599
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by McSpadden, J. Walker Illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt

Author: Reynolds, Quentin
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: W-10, Pictorial boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, owner name and partial price sticker inside front cover, owner name ffep and dedication page. ; Landmark Books; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 176 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5722
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Reynolds, Quentin

Author: Surany, Anico
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Leonard Fisher
Title: MONSIEUR JOLICOEUR'S UMBRELLA
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange pictorial boards show minimal wear, lightly soiled. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5728
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Surany, Anico

Author: Pushkin, Alexander
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Vladimir Konashevich
Title: THE TALE OF THE DEAD PRINCESS AND THE SEVEN KNIGHTS
Description: Published by: Raduga Publishers, Moscow, 1991
Binding: Stapled wraps; Third Printing
Notes: Translated by Peter Tempest, orange pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and have very small creases. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5750
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Pushkin, Alexander

Author: Upton, Rolland; Tucker, E. Bernice; Durfee, Burr; Bennett, Mabel & Doak, Helen
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Dale Goss
Title: TOM TRAVELS THE TRAIL
Description: Published by: Cascade Pacific Books, Washington, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5770
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Upton, Rolland; Tucker, E. Bernice; Durfee, Burr; Bennett, Mabel & Doak, Helen

Author: Wiley, Clark
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Pat Sustendal
Title: STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE AND THE BERRY HARVEST
Description: Published by: American Greetings Corp, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Strawberry Shortcake, Lemon Meringue, Orange Blossom and the Purple Pieman are all present for this adventure. Mechanics is good condition, a few light creases. ; Little Pops; Pop-Up; 24mo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5779
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Wiley, Clark

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker