Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 456 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Knerr
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KATZENJAMMER KIDS An Animated Novelty Book
Description: Published by: John Martin's House, Inc., Wisconsin, 1945
Binding: Spiral bound
Notes: Illustrated paper boards with metal spiral binding. Front board is rubbed, stained, bumped in lower corner, and detached from binding in 3 spots, owner name inside front cover, animation #1 The Captain's bath is in good working order, animation #2 the Captain and the alligator is in working order however the Captain's legs are torn off (they are present) , double page pop-up is in good condition, animation #3 is in working order hoverver tab to move the Captain is almost detached, back board is rubbed, has a stain and detached from binding at 1 spot. The book has some pages that have a few points detached from binding , some pages have small creases and tears. ; 8" X 8" G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3723
Price: $85.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Knerr

Author: Wilkie, Katharine E.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by William Hutchinson
Title: POCAHONTAS Indian Princess
Description: Published by: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a few small open and closed tears and is slightly soiled, text is very clean. ; 8vo; 80 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3845
Price: $14.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilkie, Katharine E.

Author: Pierce, Pat
Request a photo of this book
Title: A POP-UP BOOK OF NORTH AMERICAN CITIES
Description: Published by: IDEALS Publishing Corporation, Tennessee, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Chicago, New York, Sanfrancisco, Toronto and Washington D. C. A fun history book. ; Pop-Up; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3860
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Pierce, Pat

Author: Armalyte, Olimpija ( translator)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Albina Makunaite
Title: HOW THE COCK WRECKED THE MANOR A Lithuanian Folk Tale
Description: Published by: Vaga Publishers, 1980
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Childerns story illustrated in vivid color. Nice clean book VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Folk Tales, Myths, Legends, Fables, Lithuanian
Item No: 3869
Price: $18.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Armalyte, Olimpija ( translator)

Author: Shulevitz, Uri
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAGICIAN An Adaptation from the Yiddish of I. P. Peretz
Description: Published by: Collier Books, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W illustrations, wraps are slightly faded. VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Religion, Passover, Judaism, Yiddish
Item No: 3871
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Shulevitz, Uri

Author: Andersen, Hans Christian
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Adrienne Adams
Title: THUMBELINA
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, London, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Beautiful color and B/W illustrations. VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3872
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Andersen, Hans Christian

Author: Yang Xiaochum
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLOP! PLOP!
Description: Published by: Foreign Languages Press, Beijing, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Vivid color illustrations, wraps are slightly rubbed. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3874
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Yang Xiaochum

Author: Levitin, Sonia
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Gabriel Lisowski
Title: A SOUND TO REMEMBER
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace, New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: DJ has a few chips and small closed tears. VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3875
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Levitin, Sonia

Author: Otis, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOBY TYLER OR THE TEN WEEKS WITH A CIRCUS
Description: Published by: Scholastic, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback; Fifth Printing
Notes: Wraps are slightly creased and chipped, small tear near foot of spine. ; 188 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3886
Price: $6.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Otis, James

Author: Steedman, Amy
Request a photo of this book
Title: DAVID THE SHEPHERD BOY
Description: Published by: Thomas Nelson & Sons N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Color and B/W illustrations, no publication date, gift inscription on ffep is dated 1929, boards with paste down picture, boards are bumped, rubbed and slightly soiled, two pages have closed tears (less than 1 1/2") , one page has a corner missing, tears do not effect text, text is clean, spine is tight. ; 4to; 24 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 3895
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Steedman, Amy

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker