Displaying results 1-10 of 20 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Lowy, Alexander & Harrow, Benjamin |
|
| Title: |
An Introduction to Organic Chemistry
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1924 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 389 pgs., illustrated with charts, maroon cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled. Keywords:
Hard Science - Chemistry
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9138 |
|
| Price: |
$16.50 |
| View other Hard Science books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lowy, Alexander & Harrow, Benjamin |
| Author: |
Pauling, Linus & Itano, Harvey (editors) |
|
| Title: |
Molecular Structure and Biological Specificity
|
| Description: |
Published by: American Institute of Biological Science, Washington D. C., 1957 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 195 pgs., red cloth boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, MOLECULAR STRUCTURE
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12802 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other CHEMISTRY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Pauling, Linus & Itano, Harvey (editors) |
| Author: |
Richards, Harold |
|
| Title: |
The Universe Surveyed
|
| Description: |
Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1937 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 722 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, erratum slip for figure 1 on page 24, blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name ffep, end papers are lightly discolored, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
HARD SCIENCE, PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, ASTRONOMY, GEOLOGY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12887 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other HARD SCIENCE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Harold |
| Author: |
Hermans, P. H. |
|
| Title: |
Physics and Chemistry of Cellulose Fibers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Elsevier Publishing Company, New York, 1949 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Elsevier's Polymer Series, with particular reference to Rayon, 534 pgs., brown boards show minimal wear, light gutter starting to form, tan striped DJ is chipped, soiled and has closed tears, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS, CELLULOSE, TECHNOLOGY, RAYON
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13246 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other CHEMISTRY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hermans, P. H. |
| Author: |
Schwartz, Anthony M. & Perry, James W. |
|
| Title: |
Surface Active Agents: Their Chemistry and Technology
|
| Description: |
Published by: Interscience Publishers, New York, 1949 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 579 pgs., light olive green cloth boards show minimal wear, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CHEMISTRY, TECHNOLOGY, SURFACE ACTIVE AGENTS
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13292 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other CHEMISTRY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Schwartz, Anthony M. & Perry, James W. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|