Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 149 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Amos, Wally with Denton, Camilla
Request a photo of this book
Title: Man with No Name : Turn Lemons into Lemonade
Description: Published by: Aslan Publishing, Fairfield, CT, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Signed by Wally Amos, 154 pgs., yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear. the story of (Nameless) Amos Cookie Company,

Keywords:  Business, Uncle No Name Cookie Company
ISBN: 0944031579
Item No: 10794
Price: $15.25
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Amos, Wally with Denton, Camilla

Author: Weintraub, Sidney
Request a photo of this book
Title: An Approach to the Theory of Income Distribution
Description: Published by: Chilton Company, Pennsylvania, 1958
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A synthesis of the theory of income determination and income distribution, 214 pgs., blue cloth boards show minimal wear, orange DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, spine in sun faded.

Keywords:  Business, Economics
Item No: 10795
Price: $22.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Weintraub, Sidney

Author: Du Breuil, A. (translated By E. & C. Parker)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vineyard Culture Improved and Cheapened
Description: Published by: Robert Clarke & Co., Ohio, 1867
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 337 pgs, 144 illustrations,a complete manual for French vineyards with notes and adaptations to American Culture by John A. Warder, brown cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, front and back endpapers are foxed, front hinge is shaken and staring to detach.

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening, Vineyard, Business
Item No: 10906
Price: $250.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Du Breuil, A. (translated By E. & C. Parker)

Author: Strobridge, Truman R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alaska and the U. S. Revenue Cutter Service : 1867-1915
Description: Published by: Naval Institute press, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: Review Copy
Notes: 223 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green boards and blue pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, salesman's card and review notice stapled to end papers.

Keywords:  UNITED STATES HISTORY NAVAL ALASKA BUSINESS ECONOMICS ACCOUNTING GOVERNMENTAL MILITARY STATE LOCAL
ISBN: 1557508453
Item No: 11176
Price: $45.00
View other UNITED STATES HISTORY NAVAL ALASKA BUSINESS ECONOMICS ACCOUNTING GOVERNMENTAL MILITARY STATE LOCAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Strobridge, Truman R.

Author: Seyler, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Danger Signals or a Key to Investing Money to Make Money
Description: Published, Wisconsin, 1919
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 216 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Investing
Item No: 11232
Price: $20.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Seyler, William

Author: Lewis, Howard T. & Miller, Stephen I. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Economic Resources of the Pacific Northwest
Description: Published by: Lowman & Hanford Co, Washington, 1923
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 523 pgs., subjects include grain, livestock, apple industry, forestry and lumber, fishing, mineral resources, water power, paper and pulp, clay, rail transportation, and water transportation. Blue cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, small tear in cloth on fore-edge, owner name and notes fep, light pencil underlining on a few pages, spine slightly cocked.

Keywords:  Business, Economic History, Northwest
Item No: 11239
Price: $22.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Howard T. & Miller, Stephen I. (editors)

Author: Amos, Wally; Glauberman, Stuart
Request a photo of this book
Title: Watermelon Magic : Seeds of Wisdom, Slices of Life
Description: Published by: Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 116 pgs., green boards and green pictorial DJ show minimal wear, some dog-eared pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LIFE CHANGE EVENTS OPTIMISM SUCCESS RELIGIOUS BUSINESS, ASPECTS SELF HELP MOTIVATIONAL PERSONAL GROWTH GENERAL
ISBN: 1885223471
Item No: 11376
Price: $12.50
View other LIFE CHANGE EVENTS OPTIMISM SUCCESS RELIGIOUS BUSINESS books
Ask a question    View other books by Amos, Wally; Glauberman, Stuart

Author: George, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Progress and Poverty
Description: Published by: Robert Schalkenback Foundation, New York, 196
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An inquiry into the cause of industrial depressions and of increase of want with increase of wealth...the remedy. 599 pgs., light brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, page edges are lightly soiled, tan DJ is lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Economics, Politics
Item No: 11446
Price: $45.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by George, Henry

Author: Livingston, Robert A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Livingston's Complete Music Business Reference Vol. 1&2
Description: Published by: G L G L C Music, LaPlace, IL, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Two volume set, brown leatherette boards are in very nice condition, ex-library with school and discard stamp ffep and fore-edge, no other library marks, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MUSIC TRADE BUSINESS ASPECTS
Item No: 11835
Price: $75.00
View other MUSIC TRADE BUSINESS ASPECTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Livingston, Robert A.

Author: Desmond, Glenn & Kelley, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Business Valuation Handbook
Description: Published by: Valuation Press Inc., California, 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Includes valuation of closely held businesses, goodwill and intangibles, secret processes and patents, franchises and licenses,trademarks and copyrights. 322 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering show minimal wear, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Real Estate appraisal
Item No: 12295
Price: $35.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Desmond, Glenn & Kelley, Richard

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker