Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 139 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Reynolds, E. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BADEN-POWELL A Biography of Lord Baden-Powell of Gilwell
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, England, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photgraphs and drawings, cream colored boards are lightly soiled, light stains ffep, lower corner of some pages are folded over, green and white DJ is clipped, chipped, and soiled, owner names ffep. ; Small 8vo; 270 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Business, Biography
Item No: 6784
Price: $27.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Reynolds, E. E.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PATHS TO SUCCESS One Hundred Men and Women Who Have Heeded Ambition's Call
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four volume set, green cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. ; Vol. 1/4/03; 12mo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 7367
Price: $55.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Chilton, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WEALTHY BARBER Everyone's Common-Sense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent
Description: Published by: Prima Publishing, 1996
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Get rich slowly..and steadily. White pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, small crease on front cover. ; 199 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Financial Planning
Item No: 7382
Price: $12.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Chilton, David

Author: Bourne, H. R. Fox
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ROMANCE OF TRADE
Description: Published by: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co. N.D., England
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, beveled boards and all edges gilt. Boards are soiled, lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is sun faded, light foxing, presentation plate inside front cover, dated Nov. 1891. Spine is tight and text is clean. ; 12mo; 379 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 7484
Price: $75.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Bourne, H. R. Fox

Author: Norkunas, Martha K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POLITICS OF PUBLIC MEMORY Tourism, History and Ethnicity in Monterey, California
Description: Published by: State University Of New York Press, New York, 1993
Binding: Softcover
Notes: This book examines American public culture and the means by which communities in the US reconstruct the past and reinterpret the present in the development of tourism. B/W pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 123 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, California, Business
Item No: 7751
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Norkunas, Martha K.

Author: Pesavento, Larry
Request a photo of this book
Title: ASTRO-CYCLES The Trader's Viewpoint
Description: Published by: Astro-Cycles, California, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Accurate analysis of the stock market, foreign currencies, precious metals, bonds and grains& meats. White wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and creased. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 190 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Stock Market
Item No: 7922
Price: $60.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Pesavento, Larry

Author: Pegler, Martin M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Retail Entertainment
Description: Published by: Visual Reference Publications, Incorpora, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 175 pgs. illustrated with color photographs, black boards are lightly rubbed, pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, creased and soiled. small tear near spine.

Keywords:  BUSINESS ADVERTISING
ISBN: 0934590893
Item No: 9215
Price: $25.00
View other BUSINESS ADVERTISING books
Ask a question    View other books by Pegler, Martin M.

Author: Belveal, L. Dee
Request a photo of this book
Title: Speculation in Commodity Contracts and Options
Description: Published by: Dow Jones-Irwin, Illinois, 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: How to trade for profit against more experienced market competition, 383 pgs. illustrated with graphs and charts. Gray cloth boards show minimal wear, gold pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and has tiny closed tears.

Keywords:  Business, Commodities
Item No: 9503
Price: $45.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Belveal, L. Dee

Author: Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Loyalty Effect : The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value
Description: Published by: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 323 pgs.

Keywords:  Business
ISBN: 0875844480
Item No: 9776
Price: $16.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

Author: Bingham, Edwin R. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fur Trade in the West 1815-1846
Description: Published by: D.C. Heath and Company, Massachusetts, 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 116 pgs., selected source materials for college research papers, illustrated with maps, brown pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and chipped, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Business, Fur Trade
Item No: 9808
Price: $25.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Bingham, Edwin R. (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker