Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 149 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Martin, T. Commerford
Request a photo of this book
Title: FORTY YEARS OF EDISON SERVICE 1882-1922
Description: Published by: The New York Edison Company, New York, 1922
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Outlining the growth and development of the Edison System in New York City, light blue boards with cream cloth spine, paste down title area on spine is staring to peel, boards are lightly soiled, and rubbed, owner name inside front cover, light foxing. ; 8vo; 181 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, New York Edison Company
Item No: 4245
Price: $45.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Martin, T. Commerford

Author: Comiled by The editors Of Printer's Ink
Request a photo of this book
Title: TESTED DISPLAY IDEAS
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1938
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Blue boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, a few pages have a crease. ; 12mo; 198 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Advertising
Item No: 4284
Price: $20.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Comiled by The editors Of Printer's Ink

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOLLAR-MARKER "TIPS" The Book of Information
Description: Published by: Cottage Industries N.D., Omaha, Nebraska
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A book of Information on Where to Buy It- Where to Sell It- How to Do It- How to Make It- Thrift Hints- New Ideas- Money Making and Saving Tips for everybody.. No publication date, however stamps where 3 cents and you could earn ten to fifty dollars a week in your own business. Black wraps are lightly rubbed and pages have a few check marks in text, pages slightly yellowed. ; 42 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 4345
Price: $25.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Hennessy, Thomas F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EARLY LOCKS AND LOCKMAKERS OF AMERICA
Description: Published by: Nickerson & Collins Publishing Co., Illinois, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards show minimal wear and are very lightly soiled, owner stamp. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 149 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Locks, Antiques, Technology
Item No: 4543
Price: $65.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Hennessy, Thomas F.

Author: Goodman, Robert B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHALE SONG Creating a MacIntosh Classic
Description: Published by: Beyond Words Publishing Company Honolulu, Hawaii, 1990
Binding: Stapled wraps; First Printing
Notes: White wraps are lightly soiled. Also available Whale Song by MacKinnon Simpson and Robert B. Goodman. ; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Business, WHALE SONG, MacIntosh
Item No: 4609
Price: $6.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Goodman, Robert B.

Author: Goldberg, Harold
Request a photo of this book
Title: ADVANCED COMMODITY SPREAD TRADING
Description: Published by: Windsor Books, New York, 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green leatherette boards with gilt lettering, boards show minimal wear, few pages have penciled check marks. ; 4to; 133 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Trading, Stock Market
Item No: 4831
Price: $47.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldberg, Harold

Author: Hutson, Jack K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TECHNICAL ANALYSIS OF STOCKS & COMMODITIES
Description: Published by: TECHNICAL ANALYSIS, Inc., Washington, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are soiled, chipped, and have a few small creases, page edges are lightly soiled and stained. ; Vol. 10; 4to; 667 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Trading, Stock Market
Item No: 4913
Price: $35.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Hutson, Jack K.

Author: Chicago Board Of Trade Members
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMMODITY TRADING MANUAL
Description: Published by: Chicago Board Of Trade, Chicago, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and creased. ; 4to; 298 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Trading, Stock Market
Item No: 4917
Price: $15.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Chicago Board Of Trade Members

Author: Goddard & Goddard Co.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOOLS THAT GO AND GO Milling Cutters
Description: Published by: Goddard & Goddard Co., Detriot, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering, spine is lightly soiled, musty smell. ; Catalog "F"; 8vo; 304 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Goddard & Goddard
Item No: 4929
Price: $22.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Goddard & Goddard Co.

Author: Ainlay, Thomas Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LAST BOOK
Description: Published by: Metamorphous Press, Oregon, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, boards show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 210 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 5020
Price: $18.75
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Ainlay, Thomas Jr.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker